Best Story
I don't like sugar
Great Massege International Film Festival
Pune
2018
Semi-Finalist
I don't like sugar
Hothouse Theatre's Nottingham Film Festival
2018
Finalist
World cup
Kenya International Sports Film Festival
Nairobi
2018
Semi-Finalist
Cherry days
San Mauro Film Festival
San Mauro Torinese
2018
Best Film Documentary - Septembre
Searching for Abbas Kiarestami
Alternative Film Festival
Toronto
2018
Semi-Finalist
Searching for Abbas Kiarestami
San Mauro Film Festival
San Mauro Torinese
2018
Best Actor
Red Carpet
Global India International Film Festival
Pune
2018
Best Screenplay
I don't like sugar
Nida short film festival
2017
Best Short Film
I don't like sugar
Samawa International Film Festival
Samawa
2017
3rd Best Feature Documentary - November
Cherry days
12 Months Film Festival
2017
Best Feature Documentary
Cherry days
Los Angeles CineFest
2016
Finalist
Cherry days
IndustryBOOST Competition
2016
Semi Finalist
Cherry days
Hollywood Screenings Film Festival
2016
Semi-Finalist
World cup
Los Angeles CineFest
2016
Nominees of September
World cup
12 Months Film Festival / nominated for best Film
2016
"Bronze Award"
World cup
North American Film Awards
USA
2016
Best Film Documentary
Searching for Abbas Kiarestami
Alexandria Short Film Festival
Alexandria
2016
Nominees of September
The Color of the Moon
12 Months Film Festival / nominated for best director
2016
Best Director
The Color of the Moon
Tiharqa International Award for cinema and Art
Khartoum
2016
Finalist
Searching for Abbas Kiarestami
IndustryBOOST Competition
2016
“Award of Merit”
World cup
Headline International Film Festival
USA - North American
2016
BEST SCENARIO
Searching for Abbas Kiarestami
Tiharqa International Award for cinema
Sodan
2015
Best Documentary
Searching for Abbas Kiarestami
International Hollywood Festival
USA
Birth Date
July 27, 1983
Nickname
MALAS TWINS
Birth City
Damas
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown