Working with cinema since 2001, lover of cinema since 1976.
Since 2001, he has produced several short films. As a director and screenwriter he made the films "Good Movies Are About Love" in 2011, "Subversive" in 2012, and in 2015 won the "Short Affirmative Award" for the film "Odd Stranger", awarded as best Screenwriter at PopCorn2018 and the Eclipse Film Festival 2018 for the "Odd Stranger" film.
In 2015 he produced his first feature film as a director entitled "Hunger Dogs". He is currently in the production of the feature "Flora", about slavery in Brazil.
Best Foreigh Nomenee, Best Screenplay
ODD STRANGER
Azure Lorica Aware Fest
Pasadena
2018
Melhor Filme , Melhor Fotografia , Melhor Edição , Melhor Direção POP CORN FESTIVAL 2017
ODD STRANGER
5° edição do Pop Corn Festival!
Sorocaba
Menção Honrosa Melhor Ator Cine Curtas Lapa 2017 – Samuel Silveira
ODD STRANGER
Cine Curtas Lapa 2017
Rio de Janeiro
1º Lugar no Prêmio Exibição TV Brasil na Mostra Teen 2017
ODD STRANGER
Festival Internacional de Cinema Infantil - FICI 2017
São Paulo
Birth Date
October 8, 1976
Nickname
Beto
Hometown
Brazil
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Married To
Juliana Oliveira
Children
Isabella Oliveira
Working with cinema since 2001, lover of cinema since 1976.
Share:
Links
Share:
Links