If my film changes one audience's life, or just make his or her day better. That is how film changes the world
An independent filmmaker and digital artist. From China Chengdu and graduated from Indiana University Bloomington. 2018 CMF Jury Award Winner.
Nominee of Best Original Story
Power Chord
Indie Short Fest
Los Angeles
2019
Honorable Mention: Best Indie Short
Power Chord
Los Angeles Film Awards
Los Angeles
2019
College
Indiana University Bloomington
Digital Art
20142018
Birth Date
December 10, 1995
Nickname
拉帝
Birth City
Chengdu
Current City
Bloomington
Hometown
Chengdu
Gender
Male
If my film changes one audience's life, or just make his or her day better. That is how film changes the world
Share:
Share: