Not really much to say, I started with animation at the age of 11, making my own silly cartoons in Macromedia Flash 5 and showing them to friends and family. My family also had a really sweet camcorder (a Sony CCD-TRV37 Handycam) that I used on various occasions to make my own unedited home movies. To this day I managed to work in animation, but that's not the only medium I'm interested in. At 19 I began to get really invested in cinema when I attended film school and since then I never stopped watching movies and I think is the only thing I’m passionate about. Which is shocking.
  • Writer (3 Credits)
    Fifteen Hundred2022
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
    MUN2022
    Experimental, Short
    D.R.U.G2021
    Animation, Music Video, Short
  • Director (3 Credits)
    Fifteen Hundred2022
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
    MUN2022
    Experimental, Short
    D.R.U.G2021
    Animation, Music Video, Short
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    Fifteen Hundred2022
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
    MUN2022
    Experimental, Short
Official Selection
D.R.U.G
Vesuvius International Film Fest
Campania
2022
Official Selection
D.R.U.G
Valencia Indie Film Festival - VALÈIFF
València
2022
Official Selection
D.R.U.G
First-Time Filmmaker Sessions @ PinewoodStudios
Iver Heath
2022
Nominee
D.R.U.G
T.I.F.A Tietê International Film Awards
Tietê, São Paul
2022
Official Selection
D.R.U.G
Florence Film Awards
Florencia
2022
Official Selection
D.R.U.G
Hollywood on the Tiber Film Awards
Rome
2022
Official Selection
D.R.U.G
8 & Halfilm Awards
Rome
2022
Official Selection
D.R.U.G
18th Athens Digital Arts Festival
Athens
2022
Semi-Finalist
D.R.U.G
San Francisco Arthouse Short Festival
San Francisco
2022
Finalist
D.R.U.G
The Fear Faire Film Festival
Las Vegas
2022
Award Winner - Best Editing
D.R.U.G
Ipê Amarelo Film Festival
2022
Award Winner - Best Short Animation
D.R.U.G
Medusa Film Festival (15th Season)
2022
Award Winner - Best Music Video
D.R.U.G
Bright International Film Festival
London
2022
Award Winner - Best Music Video
D.R.U.G
Hollywood International Golden Age Festival
New York
2022
Award Winner - Best Music Video
D.R.U.G
Sweet Democracy Film Awards
Cannes
2022
Award Winner -Best Music Video
D.R.U.G
Clapperboard Golden Festival
São Paulo
2022
Award Winner - Best Music Video
D.R.U.G
World Indie Film Awards
Official Selection
Fifteen Hundred
Clapperboard Golden Festival
College
CIEVYC
Técnico Superior en Realización de Cine, TV y Video
20092010
Birth Date
May 9, 1990
Nickname
Lica
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Other
"I'm in love with you" - Betty Elms
Share:
Share: