Experimental audiovisual artist from Brazilian Amazonia.
nascido em Santarém/PA, Brasil, mora hoje em Belém/PA, Brasil.
born in Santarém/PA, Brazil, lives nowadays in Belém/PA, Brazil.
Best experimental short (September 2021)
Disturbing air
Toronto Short Filmmakers Festival
Toronto
2021
Official selection
Disturbing air
National Short Film Festival
Washington, DC
2021
Official Sellection
A myriad of ideas
Papaya Rocks Film Festival
London
2021
Official Selection
Amazonian slowness 3
The Lift Off Sessions
2020
Official Selection
Amazonian slowness 2
First-Time Filmmaker Sessions
2020
Official Selection
Forgettable days [part.2]
Lift Off Sessions September 2020
2020
Official Sellection
Forgettable days [part.2]
Straight Jacket Guerrilla Film Festival
2020
Official Selection
Amazonian slowness 1
First-Time Filmmaker Sessions
2020
Finalist
Disturbing air
Roma Short Film Festival
Rome
Official selection
Disturbing air
MLC Awards
Green Bay, Wisconsin
Official Sellection
Disturbing air
OTB | ONLY THE BEST FILM AWARDS
Semi Finalist
Unforgettable year_2020
International Moving Film Festival
Finalist
Forgettable days [part.2]
FlickFair
Semi Finalist
No one notices
International Moving Film Festival
College
UFPA
Tecnologia em Produção Multimídia
20142017
College
Estácio-IESAM
Produção Audiovisual
20172019
Birth Date
June 21, 1991
Nickname
Coletivo 91
Birth City
Santarém, Pará, Brazil
Current City
Belém, Pará, Brazil
Hometown
Santarém, Pará, Brazil
Height
175 cm
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Pardo/Mixed/Latino
Eye Color
Brown
Beside his video work, he also works with music, photography, digital art and occasionally writing, all with greater focus on experimentalism.
"Não tenhamos pressa, mas não percamos tempo." José Saramago.
Experimental audiovisual artist from Brazilian Amazonia.