Everything Is possible, just need want to do it
Travel and landscape photographer. Specialized in aerial photography for sectors such as agri-food and tourism, in recent years he has been compiling an extensive archive on climate change and rural depopulation.
Currently based in Andalusia and Aragon, Spain, his work is premiered as a director of ethnographic documentary feature films.
Semi Finalist Best Documentary
Spanish olive grove
Calgary Independent film Festival
Alberta
2021
Official Selection
Spanish olive grove
Slemani International Film Festival
Slemani
2021
Nominee
Spanish olive grove
Cannes World Film Festival
Cannes
2021
Screening Festival
Spanish olive grove
Cine del Mar Film Festival
Punta del Este
2021
Official Selection
Spanish olive grove
Muestra Audiovisual de Pachamama
Huancayo
Official Selection
Spanish olive grove
New York Independent Film Awards
New York
Official Selection
Spanish olive grove
Bucharest Film Awards
Bucharest
Official Selection
Spanish olive grove
Montreal Independent Film Festival
Montreal
Official Selection
Spanish olive grove
New York True Venture Film Festival
New York
Official Selection
Spanish olive grove
Festival Internacional de Cine de Puerto Madryn MAFICI
Puerto Madryn
Official Selecction
Spanish olive grove
Festival de Cine Verde FESTIVER
Barichara
Official Selection
Spanish olive grove
Beyond Earth Film Festival
Nominee
Spanish olive grove
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
Rome
Best Cinematography Award
Spanish olive grove
South Film And Arts Academy Festival
Feature Documentary Award
Spanish olive grove
Milán Gold Awards
Milan
Best Feature Documentary Award
Spanish olive grove
Naples Film Awards
Naples
Premio Mejor Dirección
Spanish olive grove
Festival Internacional Cine De América
Hidalgo
Best Documentary Feature Award
Spanish olive grove
Moscow Russia International Film Festival
Moscow
Honorable Mention: Feature Documentary
Spanish olive grove
Florencia Film Awards
Florencia
Best First Time Director
Spanish olive grove
Brussels Capital Film Festival
Brussels
Best Photography
Spanish olive grove
Berlin International Art Film Festival
Berlin
Birth Date
December 11, 1968
Nickname
Chavinandez
Birth City
Madrid
Current City
Málaga
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Caukasian
Everything Is possible, just need want to do it