Sky and Movies, nothing else.
Artur was born in 1992 in Naberezhniye Chelny city. Moved to Saint-Petersburg to study for a pilot, when he was 17 years old. Currently he is a captain of Boeing 737NG. During free time he writes books and music. In 2020 graduated "A.Mitta Film School" and made his first short movie "Deja Vu», now it’s been showing on festivals around the world. Then in collaboration with producer and director Andrey Lisyanskiy shot next short-movie «Bluff». Now he works on a full-length film.
Best Short Film
Bluff
Grand New York Film Festival
New York
2022
Finalist
Bluff
New Filmmakers NY
New York
2022
Official Selection
Bluff
Manhattan Film Festival
New York
2022
Official Selection
Bluff
The Great Indian Film Festival
Dubai
2022
Official Selection
Bluff
Kalakari Film Fest
Dewas
2022
Official Selection
Bluff
Lift-Off Filmmaker Sessions @ PinewoodStudios
London
2022
Best actor (Alexey Kirsanov)
Bluff
PopCon International Film Festival
Indianapolis
2022
Best Short
Bluff
The Crime Story Fest
Los Angeles
2022
Official Selection
Bluff
Short Shot Fest
Moscow
2022
Official Selection
Bluff
SHORT to the Point
Bucharest
2022
Official Selection
Bluff
Thessaloniki Free Short Festival
Thessaloniki
2022
Best Drama Short
Bluff
Heart of European International Monthly Film Festival
Košice
2022
Best Crime
Bluff
Best Istanbul Film Festival
Istanbul
2022
Official Selection
Bluff
Five Continents International Film Festival
2022
Honorable Mention
Deja Vu
SHORT Film Factory
Bucharest
2022
Official Selection
Deja Vu
Asia Film Art International Film Festival
Hong Kong
2022
Best Director
Deja Vu
Esoteric International Film Festival
Moscow
2022
Official Selection
Deja Vu
Lonely Wolf International Film Festival
2022
Finalist
Deja Vu
RED MOVIE AWARDS
Reims
2022
Official Selection
Deja Vu
FLICKFAIR Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Audience Award
Deja Vu
The Need For Thrill
Los Angeles
2022
Best Screenplay in Short Film
Deja Vu
Amazing Shorts! Film Festival
Madrid
2022
Best Short Horror
Deja Vu
Amazing Shorts! Film Festival
Madrid
2022
Official Selection
Deja Vu
Short Shot Fest
Moscow
2022
Best Crime
Bluff
International Halicarnassus Film Festival
Bodrum
2021
Best Production Design
Bluff
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
Los-Angeles
2021
Best Original Score
Bluff
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
Los-Angeles
2021
Best Crime
Bluff
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
Los-Angeles
2021
Finalist
Bluff
ATK Fest
Saint-Petersburg
2021
Semi-Finalist
Deja Vu
Phoenix Shorts
Ottawa
2021
Best Student Film
Deja Vu
First-Time Filmmaker Sessions By Lift-Off Global Network
London
2021
Best Young Actor
Deja Vu
Hollywood Blood Horror Film Festival
Los-Angeles
2021
Best Acting Ensemble
Deja Vu
Hollywood Blood Horror Film Festival
Los-Angeles
2021
Best Actor
Deja Vu
Hollywood Blood Horror Film Festival
Los-Angeles
2021
Best Thriller
Deja Vu
Hollywood Blood Horror Film Festival
Los-Angeles
2021
Best Thriller
Deja Vu
First Monthly Film Festival
Belgrad
2021
Best Student Film
Deja Vu
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
2021
Best Original Score
Deja Vu
Los Angeles Crime &Horror Film Festival
Los Angeles
2021
Audience Award
Deja Vu
Paragon Film Festival
Los Angeles
2021
Official Selection
Deja Vu
Silver SCAD Film Festival
Sevastopol
2021
Official Selection
Deja Vu
East&West. Classics and Avant Garde
Orenburg
2021
Best Student Film
Deja Vu
PopCon FIlm Festival
Indianapolis
2021
Best Student Film
Deja Vu
THE CRIME STORY FEST
Los Angeles
2021
Semi-Finalist
Deja Vu
SHORT to the point Film Festival
Bucharest
2021
Birth Date
February 1, 1992
Nickname
MW
Birth City
Naberezhniye Chelny
Current City
Moscow
Hometown
Moscow
Gender
Male
Sky and Movies, nothing else.
Share:
Share: