Home of BAD FISH FILMS. We make movies.
Contact
BURKIE, Written by Bruce Graham, Short, 2021
COLORLESS ANAMOPRHIC WORLD 2021, official Selection Top Indie Awards 2021, Nominee Best Original Idea Top Indie Awards 2021, Nominee No Budget Spirit Top Indie Awards 2021, Finalist London England, Best Director Award 2021, Finalist London England Best Director Award 2021, Best Male Director, London England Best Director Award 2021, Best Indie Feature Film, London England Best Director Award 2021
TWO GIRLS, Short, 2020
THE LAST WHITE MAN, 2019, Distributor, Random Media, Best Narrative Feature Winner of the 2019 Diamond Film Awards
THE PUNISHED, feature, 2017
2018 Los Angeles CineFest Semi Finalist
2017 Best Film Award Nomination, Los Angeles Film Awards.
2017 Official Selection Los Angeles Film Awards
2017 Best Actress Award, Actors Awards Los Angeles
2017 Best Actors Award, Actors Awards Los Angeles
2017 Official Selection Actors Awards Los Angeles
COLORLESS ANAMORPHIC WORLD, feature 2016
HUNTING FOR WOMEN, feature, 2012
TINSELTOWN, feature, 1998
PHAT COME UP, feature, 1995
CHRISTIANITY, feature, 1992
ORIGINAL SCREENPLAYS WRITTEN
The Punished (2017)
Apocalypse (2017)
Colorless Anamorphic World (2016)
Memoir Of A Perfect Woman (2014)
The Roommate (2014) Award Winner
Entanglement (2014)
Hunting For Women (2012)
The Ghost Of Kurt Cobain (2012)
Criminal Zone (2011)
Hooligans (2011)
The Waterfront (2010)
Tinseltown (1998)
Fatal Vengeance (1998)
Heartless Harry (1997)
A Writer's Life (1995)
Phat Come Up (1995)
Christianity (1992)
Whiskers (1989)
Best Actress Award Winner, Best Actor Award Winner, Best Supporting Actor Nomination
THE PUNISHED
Official selection of 2017 Actors Awards Los Angeles
Los Angeles
Best Film Nomination
THE PUNISHED
Official Selection of The 2017 Los Angeles Film Awards
Los Angeles
College
University Of Southern California
Cinema
College
California State University San Bernardino
Radio Television
College
Uninversity Of Alaska Fairbanks
Communications
College
Los Angeles City College
Cinema
High School
Birmingham High School
Birth Date
October 21, 1964
Nickname
Rob
Birth City
Los Angeles
Current City
Los Angeles
Hometown
Los Angeles
Home of BAD FISH FILMS. We make movies.
Contact
Share:
Share: