story teller. #nadeemalkarimie #circuscinema#hunza#filmmaking#dogma95#italiannewwave#inspiration
A film maker from Hunza valley,Grew up in the mountain range of Karakorum,
Co-Founder of circus cinema and Art and travel ,there was not a concept of watching films on the big projectors in my home town Hunza valley , the aim of circus cinema is to make one film every year based on the real local story and showcase it for the people, on big screens in the open air under stars .which is eventually getting successful.
  • Photographer (1 Credit)
    Rush lake2018
College
National college of Arts lahore
Film and TV
20132018
Birth Date
October 10, 1992
Nickname
naak
Birth City
Karimabad Hunza
Current City
Lahore
Hometown
Hunza valley
Height
6ft
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
story teller. #nadeemalkarimie #circuscinema#hunza#filmmaking#dogma95#italiannewwave#inspiration
Share:
Share: