Telecommunications Engineer (Sound and Image) and Multidisciplinary Artist, his Videoart has been in museums like CAC Málaga or ERARTA Saint Petersburg and also winning prices in International and Experimental Cinema Festivals.
Company
finalShot
    BIOGRAFÍA BREVE DE nachoRecio :
    Cineasta y artista multidisciplinar, director creativo de ʻfinalShot productionsʼ, Ingeniero de Telecomunicaciones en Sonido e Imagen por la UMA.
    Certificado de Profesionalidad : Instrucción en Yoga (R.D. 1076 / 2012).
    La empresa californiana ʻYellow No. 5ʼ, donde dirige un documental sobre la vida de John Frusciante (Red Hot Chili Peppers), le abre la puerta del sector audiovisual andaluz en el mundo de los Vídeos Musicales.
    Adicto a la experimentación visual y al automatismo surrealista, su mirada transgresora ha quedado plasmada tanto en su galardonado primer largometraje ʻN/949ʼ como en sus, más que aclamados y premiados internacionalmente, trabajos de Videoarte y Ficción.
    FILMOGRAFÍA BREVE DE nachoRecio COMO DIRECTOR/REALIZADOR :
    - Cortometrajes de Ficción como ʻEpitafio a N/949ʼ (2020), ʻPreferentesʼ (2016), proyectado en los 5 continentes, premiada como Mejor cortometraje ficción PROTESTA Festival Internacional de Cine de Crítica Social BARCELONA 2016 y Galardonada por el Jurado de COPEAM (Mediterranean Audiovisual Org) en Túnez 2018.
    - Videoarte como ʻWoodWorm Labʼ (2020), ʻA Rose Behind the Maskʻ (2018), ʻShadows of a Radio in the Eastʼ (2016), ʻAutorretratoʼ (2016), ʻJennaʼ (2015), ʻMorphogénesisʼ (2014), ʻantʼ (2014), ʻEspejos Rotosʼ (2014) o ʻMonkyʼ (Videopoesía, 2002), proyectadas en multitud de prestigiosos Museos de Arte Contemporáneo (como el CAC Málaga o el Museo de Saint Petersburg) y premiadas en prestigiosos Festivales de Cine Internacionales y Experimentales (Most Inventive Film en el Mobile International Film Festival de Macedonia 2018, Segundo Premio BIDEODROMO 2015, Nominación a la Mejor Película Experimental en el THIRD CULTURE Film Fest Hong Kong 2016 y Ganadoras en varias Categorías Experimentales por todo el mundo).
    - Spots como ʻMARIEL BAGSʼ (2018), ʻIV (2014) y VI (2017) Festival de Cine de Fuengirolaʼ, ʻMatternaʼ (2016) o ʻCurso de Interpretación ante la Cámaraʼ (2016).
    - Fashion Film ʻELLEʼ (2014).
    - Dirección Creativa del Promo Audiovisual ʻSoy Flamenka en mi Anarquíaʼ de la Artista ʻLa Niña Ladrilloʼ (2018).
    - Largometraje ʻN/949ʼ (2013), Award Winner Best International Fiction Feature en Festival Internacional Evoluzoon (Bogotá, 2019) y Semifinalista en el Southeastern Film Festival Nashville (EEUU) 2016, junto con un extenso recorrido mundial por lugares como New York, London, Melbourne, Singapore, Toronto, Hong Kong, Torino, India, South Africa, etc.
    - Videoclips como ʻLo mejor pa tiʼ (Chambao, 2012), ʻGavnnahallanʼ (Elin Kaaven, 2017), ʻIʼm a Loserʼ y ʻAnimal Freedomʼ (TCap, 2014 y 2017), ʻShe Did Something Newʼ (ASHA, 2014), ʻDíseloʼ (Chandé, 2013), ʻ3 blocksʼ (Concrete Tree, 2009), etc., premiados en festivales de cine como el Primer Premio Winner Best Videoclip Evoluzoon (Bogotá 2018).
    - Piloto TVserie ʼFaustoʼ (2011, en super 16mm).
    - Documental ʻUntitled, un tributo a John Fruscianteʼ (RED HOT CHILI PEPPERS, 2001, Hollywood).
    Exhibition
    ant
    Exposición Colectiva FOTONOVIEMBRE Tenerife 2021
    Tenerife in Colectiva Atlántica
    2021
    Exhibition
    ant
    Festival de Videoarte PROYECTOR Madrid 2021
    Madrid in Galería Secuencia de Inútiles
    2021
    Official Selection
    jenna
    PIPA Film Festival 2017
    Tibau do Sul
    2017
    Official Selection
    morphogenesis
    PIPA Film Festival 2017
    Tibau do Sul
    2017
    Individual Art Exhibition
    self-portrait
    Art gallery Mirel Markarian 2016
    Fuengirola
    2016
    Individual Art Exhibition
    shadows of a radio in the east
    Art gallery Mirel Markarian 2016
    Fuengirola
    2016
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    Cinephone 2016
    Barcelona
    2016
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    I EXPERIMENTAL SUPERSTARS 2016
    Novi Sad
    2016
    OFFICIAL SELECTION
    preferentes
    LAS HURDES International Film Festival 2016
    Las Hurdes
    2016
    PRIMER PREMIO FICCIÓN / FIRST PRIZE Official Selection
    preferentes
    FIRST PRIZE / PRIMER PREMIO PROTESTA Festival Internacional de Cine de Crítica Social 2016
    Barcelona
    2016
    Individual Art Exhibition
    jenna
    Art gallery Mirel Markarian 2016
    Fuengirola
    2016
    Official Section
    jenna
    Goldensun Short Film Fest
    Malta
    2016
    Official Selection
    jenna
    Lima Bean Film Fest
    St. Louis
    2016
    NOMINATED FOR THE AWARD : BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
    broken mirrors
    Third Culture Film Festival
    Hong Kong
    2016
    Individual Art Exhibition
    morphogenesis
    Art gallery Mirel Markarian 2016
    Fuengirola
    2016
    Official Section
    morphogenesis
    Goldensun Short Film Fest
    Malta
    2016
    Official Section
    morphogenesis
    FICU LANTERNA International Film Fest
    México
    2016
    Official Section
    morphogenesis
    ERARTA MOTION PICTURES (Saint Petersburg Contemporary Art Museum)
    San Petersburgo
    2016
    Individual Art Exhibition
    ant
    Art gallery Mirel Markarian 2016
    Fuengirola
    2016
    backup.art.screen installation and monitoring
    ant
    Backup Festival 2016
    Weimar
    2016
    Official Section
    N/949
    NEW YORK world International Film Fest
    New York
    2016
    Official Section
    N/949
    SINGAPORE WORLD INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    Singapore
    2016
    I Muestra de Videocreación Mr. Rohs Cultural
    jenna
    VIDEOPROJECT 2015
    Fuengirola, Málaga
    2015
    Selected
    jenna
    VII Concurso de Cortos RNE
    Internet
    2015
    Official Section
    broken mirrors
    Feminist and Queer INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    Bucharest, Romania
    2015
    International Bizarre Official Selection
    broken mirrors
    II Rural International FilmFest
    Valle de Alcudia y Sierra Madrona, Spain
    2015
    Official Section
    broken mirrors
    XVIII Festival de Cine de Málaga
    Málaga
    2015
    Second Award (Segundo Premio)
    broken mirrors
    SECOND PRICE BIDEODROMO 2015, INTERNACIONAL EXPERIMENTAL FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL
    Bilbao, Spain
    2015
    Official Section
    morphogenesis
    Termita International Film Fest
    Madrid,Spain
    2015
    I Muestra de Videocreación Mr. Rohs Cultural
    ant
    VIDEOPROJECT 2015
    Fuengirola, Málaga
    2015
    Official Selection
    epitaph to N/949
    New Wave Motion Screening 2021
    Official Selection
    epitaph to N/949
    Let Networks AmLatino Film Fest 2021
    Maryland
    Official Selection
    epitaph to N/949
    Muestra de Cine Social y Documental La Imagen del Sur 2021
    Córdoba
    Official Selection in Category Short Film
    epitaph to N/949
    Photometria in Motion International Festival 2021
    Loannia
    Official Selection
    epitaph to N/949
    Standalone Film Festival & Awards 2021
    California
    Official Selection
    epitaph to N/949
    The 3rd Meihodo International Visual Media Festival 2020
    Nagasaki
    Official Selection
    woodworm lab
    New Wave Motion Screening 2021
    Semifinalist and Official Selection
    woodworm lab
    Other Movie Videoart Contest 2021
    Lugano
    Official Selection in Category Videoart
    woodworm lab
    Photometria in Motion International Festival 2021
    Loannia
    Official Selection in Music Video Category
    woodworm lab
    Garofano Rosso Film Festival 2021
    Fome
    Official Selection
    woodworm lab
    International Independent Film Fair of Bogotá 2021
    Bogotá
    Official Selection Cortometrajes Málaga
    woodworm lab
    24 Festival de Málaga 2021
    Málaga
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    a rose behind the mask
    CINE KASIMANWA - WESTERN VISAYAS FILM FESTIVAL
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    a rose behind the mask
    AASHA INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    a rose behind the mask
    NEW WAVE FILM FESTIVAL
    Official Selection and SemiFinalist
    a rose behind the mask
    Realtime International Film Festival 2021
    Lagos
    Official Selection
    a rose behind the mask
    Muestra Cine Español CostaFrito 2021
    Official Selection
    a rose behind the mask
    BEBOP Channel Content Festival New York 2020
    New York
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    a rose behind the mask
    ASIA PEACE FILM FEST
    SEMIFINALIST & OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    a rose behind the mask
    CUBAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    MIAMI
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    a rose behind the mask
    VIDEO RAYMI FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEOARTE
    CUSCO
    Official Selection in Category Videoart
    a rose behind the mask
    Photometria in Motion International Festival 2021
    Loannia
    Official Selection
    a rose behind the mask
    Locked in by Copenhagen Underground Film Fest 2020
    Copenhagen
    Official Selection
    a rose behind the mask
    Other Movie Lugano Film Fest 2020
    Official Selection in Videoart Category
    a rose behind the mask
    File Festival 2020
    Sao Paulo in Sesi Art Gallery
    Official Selection
    a rose behind the mask
    Asimtria Audiovisual y Sonido desde la Experimentación 2020
    Ayacucho
    Official Selection
    a rose behind the mask
    International VideoArt Festival Over the Real 2020
    Lucca
    HONORABLE MENTION
    a rose behind the mask
    HONORABLE MENTION in Huntington Beach Cultural Cinema Showcase 2021
    California
    WINNER / GANADOR de Estímulo en Categoría EXPERIMENTAL
    a rose behind the mask
    WINNER XIII ENCUENTRO INTERNACIONAL DE VIDEOCORTO 'A PANTALLA ABIERTA'
    UNIVERSIDAD AUTÓNOMA DEL ESTADO DE MÉXICO
    AWARD WINNER Ganador Categoría Experimental
    a rose behind the mask
    AWARD WINNER FICMA Festival Internacional de Cine con Medios Alternativos 2020
    Mexico City
    SemiFinalist 2018
    Gavnnahallan
    COLORADO INTERNATIONAL ACTIVISM FILM FEST
    Colorado
    Finalist and Official Selection
    Gavnnahallan
    EKURHULENI INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST 2019
    SEMIFINALIST OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    Animals Freedom
    IBESTFF INDIE BEST FILM FEST
    Santa Mónica, California
    Finalist and Official Selection
    Animals Freedom
    EKURHULENI INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST 2019
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    Animals Freedom
    FARCUME FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTAS-METRAGENS DE FARO
    Faro
    OFFICIAL SELECTION CATEGORÍA VIDEOCLIP 2018
    Animals Freedom
    10 FESTIVAL DE CINE Y ARTES VISUALES BUGARTE
    WINNER BEST VIDEOCLIP IN OFFICIAL SECTION
    Animals Freedom
    EVOLUZOON FESTIVAL DE CINE ANIMAL DE BOGOTÁ 2018
    Bogotá
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    self-portrait
    300 SECONDS SHORT FILM FEST 2017
    Toronto
    OFFICIAL SELECTION SEMIFINALIST 2018
    self-portrait
    IBESTFF INDIE BEST FILM FESTIVAL
    Santa Mónica, California
    OFFICIAL SELECTION SEMIFINALIST 2018
    self-portrait
    COLORADO INTERNATIONAL ACTIVISM FILM FESTIVAL
    Colorado
    OFFICIAL SELECTION SEMIFINALIST 2018
    self-portrait
    SAN MAURO FILM FESTIVAL
    Torino
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    self-portrait
    CEFALÚ FILM FESTIVAL
    Palermo
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    self-portrait
    AASHA INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    self-portrait
    NEW WAVE FILM FESTIVAL
    Official Selection
    self-portrait
    The Globe International Silent Film Fest Iran 2020
    Quarter Finalist
    self-portrait
    Underwater Film Fest Neum 2021
    Neum
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    self-portrait
    HAZEL EYE FILM FESTIVAL
    NASHVILLE
    Official Selection
    self-portrait
    Gutter Bliss Temporary Film Festival 2021
    North Caroline
    Semifinalist and Official Selection
    self-portrait
    Southeastern International Film and Music Fest Nashville 2020
    Nashville
    OFFICIAL SELECTION VIDEOCLIP 2017
    self-portrait
    MOSTRA VIVA MEDITERRANEAN FILM FEST 2017
    Valencia
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    self-portrait
    MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL VIDEOARTE Y VIDEO EXPERIMENTAL CINEMA POÉTICO 2017
    POLITÉCNICO COLOMBIANO JAIME ISAZA CADAVID
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    self-portrait
    FARCUME FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CURTAS-METRAGENS DE FARO
    Faro
    NOMINATED AND FINALIST 2019
    self-portrait
    DOLGOJI EXPERIMENTAL SHORTS
    SEOUL
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    self-portrait
    LA DANZA IN 1 MIN
    TORINO
    Official Selection in Music Video Category
    self-portrait
    Garofano Rosso Film Festival 2021
    Fome
    Official Selection in Category Videoart
    self-portrait
    Photometria in Motion International Festival Greece 2021
    Loannia
    Official Selection
    self-portrait
    17th Athens Digital Art Festival Greece 2021
    Athens
    Official Selection
    self-portrait
    San Diego Experimental Filmmaker's Festival 2021
    San Diego California
    Official Selection
    self-portrait
    Enviromental Short Film Festival Turkey 2020
    Istambul
    Official Selection
    self-portrait
    Vagrant Film Festival Belarus 2021
    COMPETITIVE OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    self-portrait
    GUIAR INTERNATIONAL SCREENDANCE FESTIVAL
    Recife
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    self-portrait
    KINOLIKBEZ FILM FEST
    SAINT PETERSBURG
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    self-portrait
    RONZII EXHIBITION - ARTE IN SUBBUGLIO
    Pisa
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    self-portrait
    MOBILE LANTERN EXHIBIT
    MILWAKEE (WI)
    OFFICIAL SELECTION IN VIDEOART CONTEST 2019
    self-portrait
    VIII OTHER MOVIE LUGANO FILM FEST
    LUGANO
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    self-portrait
    THE UNSEEN FILM FESTIVAL
    Denver
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    self-portrait
    KOREA INTERNATIONAL EXPAT FILM FESTIVAL
    Seoul
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    self-portrait
    ARTVIDEOKOELN EXHIBITION WAKE-UP 2017
    KOELN
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    self-portrait
    III FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL VIDEOCREACIÓN CLOSE UP 2017
    VALLARTA
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    self-portrait
    GREEN SCREEN ENVIROMENTAL FILM FEST 2017
    TRINIDAD Y TOBAGO
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    self-portrait
    MIAMI NEW MEDIA FESTIVAL 2017
    MIAMI
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    FESTIVAL DE CINE 'CORTO&CAMBIO' REALIZADO CON EL MÓVIL 2017
    Vélez Málaga
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    NEW WAVE FILM FESTIVAL
    SEMIFINALIST 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    EKURHULENI INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    Semifinalist
    shadows of a radio in the east
    MOBGRAPHIA FILM FESTIVAL 2016
    Sao Paulo
    OFFICIAL SELECTION SEMIFINALIST 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    IBESTFF INDIE BEST FILM FESTIVAL
    Santa Mónica (California)
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    COLORADO INTERNATIONAL ACTIVISM FILM FESTIVAL
    Colorado
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    300 SECONDS SHORT FILM FEST 2017
    Toronto
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    ESTIVAL VIDEOARTE
    Málaga
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    CEFALÚ FILM FESTIVAL
    Palermo
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    IV JORNADA VIDEOARTE EL ESCORIAL
    El Escorial (Madrid)
    NOMINATED TOP 10 BEST UNIQUE RECORDED SONG CATEGORY 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    AASHA INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    CAIRO MOBILE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    Gutter Bliss Temporary Film Festival 2021
    North Caroline
    Exhibition
    shadows of a radio in the east
    Exposición Colectiva Arte en Cuarentena 2020
    Espacio Santa Clara Ayuntamiento Morón de la Frontera Sevilla
    Official Selection in Category Videoart
    shadows of a radio in the east
    Photometria in Motion International Festival Greece 2021
    Loannia
    OFFICIAL SELECTION VIDEOCLIP 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    MOSTRA VIVA MEDITERRANEAN FILM FEST 2017
    Valencia
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL VIDEOARTE Y VIDEO EXPERIMENTAL CINEMA POÉTICO 2017
    POLITÉCNICO COLOMBIANO JAIME ISAZA CADAVID
    SEMIFINALIST 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    MONTENEGRIAN ONLINE SMARTPHONE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    60 SECONDS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    ISLAMABAD
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    MISTER VORKY OFFICIAL SELECTION INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF 1 MINUTE FILM 2017
    Ruma
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    WASTELAND FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    California
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    Katra Film Series New York 2020
    New York
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    NEW SHORT FILM FESTIVAL AT UNCG 2017
    NC
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    XVI CERTAMEN INTERNACIONAL VIDEOMINUTO 2017
    Zaragoza University
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    60 SECONDS OR LESS FILM FESTIVAL
    Washington
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    WOW VIDEOART
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    ONE MINUTE NORTH WALES MOVING IMAGE FESTIVAL
    North Wales
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    Southeastern International Film and Music Fest Nashville 2020
    Nashville
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    17th Athens Digital Art Festival Greece 2021
    Athens
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    17 DAYS (VOL.2)
    NEW YORK & MICHIGAN
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    BORGARNES FILM FREAKS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    Bogarnes
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    II MUESTRA DE VIDEOARTE FAENZA
    BOGOTÁ
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    TROMADANCE FILM FEST
    DETROIT
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    The 100 Second Film Fest Massachusetts 2021
    Massachusetts
    Selección Oficial
    shadows of a radio in the east
    OMVA2020 Videoart Bangladesh 2020
    FINALIST 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    TIMESHARE : A NIGHT OF SCREENINGS
    COLORADO
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    NEO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL NEOIFF
    Ohio
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    ENEAGRAMA FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE EXPERIMENTAL
    Córdoba
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF EXPERIMENTAL VIDEO IMAGES CONTRE NATURE
    Marsella
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    SMART PHILM FESTIVAL
    Washington DC
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    BLNKA JAM DOWNTOWN URBAN ARTS FESTIVAL
    Lubbock (Texas)
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    MADRIFF MADRID INDIE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    MADRID
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    IV FESTIVAL DE VIDEOARTE LAMOSA 2017
    Cuenca
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    I SPMAV VIDEOART FESTIVAL ARTS CENTER
    FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF PELOTAS
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    DHAKA INTERNATIONAL MOBILE FILM FESTIVAL
    Dhaka
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    CEFF EXPERIMENTAL EDGE FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    Tallahassee
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    FEMINIST BORDER ARTS FILM FESTIVAL
    New Mexico
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    SOO FILM FESTIVAL
    MICHIGAN
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    INTERMEDIACIONES IV MUESTRA DE VIDEOARTE Y CINE EXPERIMENTAL 2017
    Medellín
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    DRUNKEN FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    Bradford
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    ESPACIOENTER, FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CREATIVIDAD, INNOVACIÓN Y CULTURA DIGITAL 2017
    Canarias
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    ASIFF AFRICAN SMARTPHONE INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST 2017
    Lagos
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    shadows of a radio in the east
    NOLA EDGE FILM AND ART FESTIVAL NEFF
    NEW ORLEANS
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    ESMoA VIDEOART FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    California
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    RETRANSMISIÓN MUESTRA DE CINE Y VIDEO 2017
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    BACKUP FESTIVAL 2017
    Weimar
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    CINETORO EXPERIMENTAL FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    Cali
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    shadows of a radio in the east
    THE NORTH PORTLAND UNKNOWN 2 MINUTE FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    Portland
    Official Selection
    shadows of a radio in the east
    INTERNATIONAL MOBILE FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    San Diego
    FINALIST AND AWARD WINNER MOST INVENTIVE FILM MOBILE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL 2018
    shadows of a radio in the east
    AWARD WINNER MOST INVENTIVE FILM IN MOBILE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL MACEDONIA
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    I CARDIFF INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    CARDIFF
    PRESELECTION TEMÁTICA SOCIAL 2017
    preferentes
    FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL PIÉLAGOS EN CORTO
    FINALIST 2019
    preferentes
    EKURHULENI INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    preferentes
    AASHA INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE LOJA 2018
    Loja
    Official Selection
    preferentes
    BEBOP Channel Content Festival New York 2020
    New York
    PRESELECTION TEMÁTICA SOCIAL 2017
    preferentes
    FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL PIÉLAGOS EN CORTO
    Official Selection
    preferentes
    Let Networks AmLatino Film Fest 2021
    Maryland
    Official Selection
    preferentes
    Realtime International Film Festival Lagos 2021
    Lagos
    SemiFinalist and Official Selection
    preferentes
    Southeastern International Film and Music Fest Nashville 2020
    Nashville
    Finalist and Official Selection
    preferentes
    Urban Visions Film Festival 2021
    Bologna
    Official Selection
    preferentes
    San Diego Experimental Filmmaker's Festival San Diego 2021
    San Diego California
    SemiFinalist and Official Selection
    preferentes
    LELOUN International Film Festival Syria 2020
    Official Selection in Category Short Film
    preferentes
    Photometria in Motion International Festival Greece 2021
    Loannia
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    GLOBAL SHORT FILM AWARDS BROADWAY 2017
    Broadway
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    FICFA FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES FLOR AZUL 2017
    Buenos Aires
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    VI FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE DE FUENGIROLA 2017
    Fuengirola
    Official Selection
    preferentes
    Human Enviromental Care Film Festival Ontario 2021
    Ontario
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    preferentes
    BEST OF LATIN AMERICAN FILM FEST
    LOS ANGELES
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    preferentes
    WEST SIDE MOUNTAINS DOC FEST
    ATHENS
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    KINÉ MUESTRA INTERNACIONAL DE CORTOMETRAJES
    Puebla
    Official Selection
    preferentes
    Financial Focus Film Fest Florida 2021
    Florida
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    FICILP FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE LA PICASA - MUESTRA CINE ESPAÑOL
    Patagonia
    FINALIST IN OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    MOVING PARTS FILM FESTIVAL
    Pasadena, California
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    INSHORT INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    Lagos
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    WE ARE ALL OTHERS - INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OF SOCIAL DIVERSITY
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    INDIE CYPRUS SHORT FILM FESTIVAL
    Nicosia
    Official Selection
    preferentes
    San Diego Independent Filmmakers Festival 2021
    San Diego California
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    THE FATHERHOOD IMAGE FILM FESTIVAL
    New York
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    CONCORDIA CINE SOCIAL 2017
    Entrerríos
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    preferentes
    CUBAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    MIAMI
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    MIC GENERO 6TH INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL WITH GENDER PERSPECTIVE 2017
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    RETRANSMISIÓN MUESTRA DE CINE Y VIDEO 2017
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    IV CENSURADOS FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    Lima
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    I IPAS INDEPENDENT POLITICAL/ACTIVISM SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    Athens
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    VI URBAN FILM FEST 2017
    Tehran
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    39 LUGO INTERNATIONAL WEEK OF AUTEUR CINEMA 2017
    Lugo
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    preferentes
    CINE INVISIBLE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL FILM SOZIALAK 2017
    Bilbao
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    NEPAL HUMAN RIGHTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    Kathmandu
    FINALIST AND NOMINATED BEST SOUNDTRACK IN OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    preferentes
    NOMINATED IN COPPER COAST INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    Swansea (Wales)
    AWARDED BY THE JURY OF COPEAM (MEDITERRANEAN AUDIOVISUAL ORG) 2018
    preferentes
    AWARDED IN OFFICIAL SELECTION FIFAK INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    jenna
    300 SECONDS SHORT FILM FEST 2017
    Toronto
    Non Competitive Official Section
    jenna
    Blackbird Film Fest 2015
    New York
    Official Selection
    jenna
    17th Athens Digital Art Festival Greece 2021
    Athens
    Official Selection in Category Videoart
    jenna
    Photometria in Motion International Festival Greece 2021
    Loannia
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    jenna
    BURIEN FILM FEST 2017
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    jenna
    AIAPI VIDEOART IN LOOP UNESCO 2017
    Non Competitive Official Section
    broken mirrors
    Blackbird Film Fest 2015
    New York
    Official Selection
    morphogenesis
    Gutter Bliss Temporary Film Festival 2021
    North Caroline
    OFFICIAL SELECTION SEMIFINALIST 2018
    morphogenesis
    San Mauro Film Festival
    Torino
    Official Selection in Category Videoart
    morphogenesis
    Photometria in Motion International Festival Greece 2021
    Loannia
    Non Competitive Official Section
    morphogenesis
    Blackbird International Film Fest
    New York
    FINALIST 2019
    ant
    EKURHULENI INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2015
    ant
    Termita International Film Fest
    Madrid
    NOMINATED TOP 15 BEST MOVIE 2019
    ant
    AASHA INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    OFFICIAL SELECTION SEMIFINALIST 2018
    ant
    San Mauro Film Festival
    Torino
    Non Competitive Official Section
    ant
    Blackbird Film Fest 2015
    New York
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    ant
    FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE CINE Y ARTES VISUALES BUGARTE 2017
    Cali
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    ant
    NEW WAVE FILM FESTIVAL
    QuarterFinalist and Official Selection
    ant
    Cross Roads International Short Film Festival Turkey2021
    Istambul
    Official Selection in Category Videoart
    ant
    Photometria in Motion International Festival Greece 2021
    Loannia
    Exhibition
    ant
    Exposición en Galería BelleArtes Feria Arte Aparte Cáceres 2020
    Cáceres Galería BelleArtes
    Official Selection
    ant
    Enviromental Short Film Fest Istambul Turkey 2020
    Istambul
    Official Selection
    ant
    The Globe International Silent Film Fest Iran 2020
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    ant
    CITTADELLA GEOFILMFEST
    PADOVA
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    ant
    ARTENS XOUTH FESTIVAL
    ATHENS
    EXHIBITION 2019
    ant
    EXHIBITION IN CULTURE PALACE GALERIA STUDIO CROSSING BOUNDARIES
    WARSOW
    OFFICIAL SELECTION VIDEOART 2018
    ant
    PROSPE( C )TIVA VIDEOART
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2018
    ant
    SANDALIA SUSTAINABILITY FILM FEST
    Sassari
    Exhibition
    ant
    Loops Expanded Exhibitions 2020 2021
    Curators from Lisboa / Madrid / Pisa / Amsterdam / Porto Alegre
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    ant
    VIDEOKANAVA'S FEM4 CONTEMPORARY ART EXHIBITION
    TAMPERE
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2017
    ant
    TWISTED OYSTER EXPERIMENTAL FILM AND VIDEO ART FESTIVAL 2016
    Chicago
    Official Selection
    N/949
    Let Networks AmLatino Film Fest Maryland 2021
    Maryland
    Official Selection
    N/949
    Realtime International Film Festival Nigeria 2021
    Lagos
    SEMIFINALIST 2019
    N/949
    EKURHULENI INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    N/949
    AASHA INTERNATIONAL FILM FEST
    Official Selection
    N/949
    Hong Kong World International Film Festival 2016
    Hong Kong
    Official Selection
    N/949
    TORONTO World Int Film Fest 2016
    Toronto
    Official Selection
    N/949
    BEBOP Channel Content Festival New York 2020
    New York
    OFFICIAL SELECTION SEMIFINALIST 2018
    N/949
    San Mauro Film Festival
    Torino
    SemiFinalist
    N/949
    Cinema LAB Colombia 2020
    FINALISTA LARGOMETRAJES INDEPENDIENTES ESPAÑOLES 2019
    N/949
    FESTIVAL DE CINE DE MARBELLA
    MARBELLA
    Non Competitive Official Section
    N/949
    Blackbird Film Fest 2015
    New York
    Semi-Finalist
    N/949
    SOUTHEASTERN FILM FESTIVAL 2016
    Nashville, Tennessee
    Official Selection
    N/949
    International Film Festival of Detective Films and Television programs on Law-Enforcement Themes 2020
    Moscow
    Non Competitive Official Section
    N/949
    Phoenix Film Festival Melbourne 2015
    Melbourne
    OFFICIAL SELECTION 2019
    N/949
    L.I.M.P.A. LONDON INTERNATIONAL MOTION PICTURES AWARDS
    LONDON
    AWARD WINNER BEST INTERNATIONAL FICTION FEATURE FILM + NOMINATED TO 'ALAS DE LIBERTAD', 'GARRA DE OSO', 'PLUMA DE PAVO REAL', 'FIN DEL ESPECISMO', 'CRISÁLIDA' Y 'TODOS SOMOS ANIMALES' 2019
    N/949
    AWARD WINNER BEST FEATURE FILM EVOLUZOON CINE ANIMAL
    BOGOTÁ
    Birth Date
    May 14, 1975
    Nickname
    nacho
    Birth City
    madrid
    Current City
    mijas costa (málaga)
    Telecommunications Engineer (Sound and Image) and Multidisciplinary Artist, his Videoart has been in museums like CAC Málaga or ERARTA Saint Petersburg and also winning prices in International and Experimental Cinema Festivals.
    Company
    finalShot
      Share:
      Résumé & Attachments
      Share:
      Résumé & Attachments