Director / Sound designer / Composer / Editor
Musician from an early age, passionate about sound and cinema,
he joined the ENSATT Son technician section and then follows the curriculum of Xenakis « Computer Music and composition ».
In 1990, he worked for several years in the theater (creation of soundtrack).
In 1997, he began a career as a composer and sound engineer in music (Produced several albums, film music …).
In 2008, he turned to video editing and made several recordings and montage for various companies.
In 2016, he directed his first short films and cinematographic workshops .
In 2020, 6 shorts films, 160 nominations or official selections and 63 awards including 45 for his latest film « MAX ».
« MAX II » is in preparation and should be released in September 2020...
  • Director (4 Credits)
    UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre2019
    Short, Web / New Media
    Max2018
    Short
    Troubles2018
    Short
    My first day2017
    Short
  • Writer (4 Credits)
    UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre2019
    Short, Web / New Media
    Max2018
    Short
    Troubles2018
    Short
    My first day2017
    Short
  • Editor (3 Credits)
    UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre2019
    Short, Web / New Media
    Max2018
    Short
    Troubles2018
    Short
  • Acting (2 Credits)
    Troubles2018
    Short
    My first day2017
    Short
  • Sound Design (2 Credits)
    UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre2019
    Short, Web / New Media
    Max2018
    Short
  • composer (1 Credit)
    Troubles2018
    Short
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Max2018
    Short
  • Music (1 Credit)
    Max2018
    Short
BEST DIRECTOR
Max
World Film Carnival
Singapore
2020
BEST HORROR SHORT
Max
Changing Face International Film Festival
Sidney
2020
BEST DIRECTOR - CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
Max
TAGORE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Bolpur
2020
FILM/VIDEO POSTER - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
TAGORE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Bolpur
2020
BEST EDITING - OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
TAGORE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Bolpur
2020
Mention Special
Max
Europa Film Festival
Barcelona
2020
Finalist / Nominated BEST WEB SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Oniros Film Awards
Saint-Vincent
2020
Official selection
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
GOLDEN MASK AWARDS
West Bengal
2020
Official selection
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
JEAN LUC GODARD AWARDS
Kolkuta
2020
Official selection
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
GOLDEN DRAGON AWARDS
Paro
2020
SEMI-FINALIST
Max
Eurasia International Monthly Film
Moscou
2020
pre-selection
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
BUEIFF CHANNEL
Madrid
2020
Semi-Finalist
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Los Angeles CineFest
Los Angeles
2020
FINALIST
Max
Košice International Monthly Film Festival
Košice
2020
EDITING OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Green Chilli International Film Festival
Gangtok
2020
ORIGINAL MUSIC OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Green Chilli International Film Festival
Gangtok
2020
DIRECTOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Green Chilli International Film Festival
Gangtok
2020
CINEMATOGRAPHY OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Green Chilli International Film Festival
Gangtok
2020
NARRATIVE FEATURE OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Green Chilli International Film Festival
Gangtok
2020
BEST EDITING
Max
Pattaya International Film Festival
Pattaya
2020
BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC
Max
Pattaya International Film Festival
Pattaya
2020
DIRECTOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Pattaya International Film Festival
Pattaya
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Pattaya International Film Festival
Pattaya
2020
BEST FILM SCORE – CRITICS’ CHOICE AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
TAGORE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Bolpur
2020
BEST PILOT SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
TRIPVILL INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
calcuta
2020
BEST WEB SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
The film Contest
2020
DIRECTOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Green Chilli International Film Festival
Gangtok
2020
ORIGINAL MUSIC OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Green Chilli International Film Festival
Gangtok
2020
EDITING OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Green Chilli International Film Festival
Gangtok
2020
DIRECTOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Panjim International Film Festival
Panjim
2020
BEST CRIME SHORT
Troubles
TAGORE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Bolpur
2020
BEST TRAILER OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Troubles
TAGORE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Bolpur
2020
Official selection
Troubles
SUN OF THE EAST AWARD
Bolpur
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Panjim International Film Festival
Panjim
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Ghum International Film Festival
Ghum
2020
DIRECTOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Ghum International Film Festival
Ghum
2020
NARRATIVE FEATURE OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Ghum International Film Festival
Ghum
2020
PILOT SERIES OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Cult Critic Movie Awards
Kolkata
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Rosebud International Film Festival
Rosebud
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Panjim International Film Festival
Panjim
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Ghum International Film Festival
Ghum
2020
NARRATIVE FEATURE OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Ghum International Film Festival
Ghum
2020
DIRECTOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Ghum International Film Festival
Ghum
2020
BEST EDITING
Max
Indus Valley International Film Festival
Shimla
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Indus Valley International Film Festival
Shimla
2020
SPECIAL MENTION - SCREENPLAY
Max
Indus Valley International Film Festival
Shimla
2020
Official selection
Max
Horror Genre Lab 2020
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Twilight Tokyo Film Festival
Tokyo
2020
EDITING OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Twilight Tokyo Film Festival
Tokyo
2020
SOUND DESIGN OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Twilight Tokyo Film Festival
Tokyo
2020
MENTION SPECIAL
Max
FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL
Barcelona
2020
Best Horror Film (Standard): Creepy Director & Crew
Max
Creepy Tree Film Festival
Whashiton
2020
Best Horror Film (Standard): Creepy Visual Enhancements & SFX
Max
Creepy Tree Film Festival
2020
Official selection
Max
Monthly Indie Shorts
2020
Special Mention Award
Max
Madras Independent Film Festival
Madras
2020
BEST DIRECTOR
Max
LineCross pictures Film Festival
Kalkuta
2020
Official selection
Max
Vesuvius International Monthly Film Fest
Vesus
2020
Official selection
Max
Kalakari film fest
Kalakari
2020
Official selection
Max
RAMFF
Los angeles
2020
SHORT FILM OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Old Monk International Film Festival
Bagmati
2020
BEST EDITING
Max
La Dolce Vita Cine Roma
Roma
2020
Official selection
Troubles
Lift-Off Session
2019
Demi-Finalist
Max
Sensus Film Festival
St petergsbourg
2019
Honorable Mention
Max
L’Age d’Or International Arthouse Film Festival
2019
Best Editing
Max
Lightning Cut Film Festival
Rome
2019
Official selection
Max
The Lift-Off Global Network Genre Festival
Los Angeles
2019
Official selection
Max
Lift-Off Sessions
2019
BEST HORROR 2019
Max
Lightning Cut Film Festival
rome
2019
Mention special
Max
Lightning Cut Film Festival
Rome
2019
Best Horror short Film
Max
Lightning Cut Film Festival
Rome
2019
Official selection
Max
Palm Tree Online Film Festival
2019
Official selection
Max
The film contest
2019
BEST SCREENPLAY
Max
MP Film Award
2019
official selection / Best trailer nominé
Max
Barcelona Planet Film Festival
Barcelona
2019
semi finalist
Max
Fest pro film festival
2019
Semi finalist
Max
Los Angeles cineFest
Los angeles
2019
official selection
Max
Golden Fox award
Calcutta
2019
DEMI FINALIST
My first day
SENSUS Film Festival
st Pertersgbourg
2019
Finalist
My first day
Children's International Film Festival
north caroline
2019
Official selection
My first day
Plan 9 les etranges nuit du Cimema
2019
Official selection
My first day
Image in cabestany
cabestany
2019
Mention special
My first day
2300 Plan 9 : Les Etranges Nuits du cinema
2019
semi finalist
My first day
FESTPRO Film Festival
2019
Official selection
My first day
Lift-Off Sessions
2019
Official selection
Max
Best Horror Film Festival
Los Angeles
2019
BEST PILOT SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Druk International Film Festival
Paro
2019
AUDIENCE AWARD / 2nd BEST WEB SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
12 Months Film Festival
Cluj-Napoca
2019
BEST WEB SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Cine Fern
2019
BEST PILOT SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Mahul Woods International Film Festival
Purulia, West Bengal
2019
BEST WEB SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
RedWood Film Festival
redwood
2019
BEST WEB SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
2019
BEST WEB SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Five Continents International Film Festival
Anzoategui
2019
Finalist / Nominated BEST WEB SERIE / TV PILOT
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
Roma
2019
Finalist / Nominated BEST WEB SERIE / TV PILOT
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
IndieX Film Fest
Los Angeles
2019
Finalist / Nominated BEST WEB SERIE
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Changing Face International Film Festival
Sydney
2019
Official Selection – Out of Competition
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
International Webserie Fest of Calais
Calais
2019
Official selection
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Santiago Independent Film Awards
Santiago
2019
Official selection
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
RED WOOD ANNUAL FILM FESTIVAL
2019
Nominated Best Web Serie
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
MP Film Award
2019
Nominated Best Web Serie
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Golden Earth Film Award
2019
Official selection
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Short Cine Fest
2019
Official selection
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
The Lift-Off Sessions
2019
Official selection
Max
Santiago Independent Film Awards
Santiago
2019
Honorable Mention / Best Sci-Fi
Max
Vegas Movie Awards
Las Vegas
2019
Official selection
Max
Caldas Film Festival
Caldas
2019
Official selection
Max
Indie Short Fest
Los Angeles
2019
official selection
Max
SynerFest Resurection
Colombus
2019
Finalist best Horror
Max
White Unicorn International Film Festival
calcuta
2019
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD / BEST SHORT FILM
Max
Druk International Film Festival
Paro
2019
official selection
Max
Buenos Aires Film Festival
Buenos Aires
2019
Official selection
Max
Hollywood Blood Film Festival
Hollywood
2019
Best Sound design nominated
Max
IndieX Film Festival
Hollywood
2019
BEST MYSTERY SHORT
Max
IndieX Film Festival
hollywood
2019
Outstanding Achievement Awards
Max
Mahul Woods International Film Festival
2019
BEST SOUND DESIGNER
Max
Mahul Woods International Film Festival
2019
official selection
Max
Caldas Film Festival
Caldas
2019
Finalist best sound design / Nominate for the best short
Troubles
Oniros film Awards
Aosta
2018
Finalist Best short
Troubles
Calcutta international cult film festival
Calcutta
2018
winner best trailer / Nominate for the best narrative short
Troubles
Barcelona Planet Film Festival
Barcelona
2018
official selection
Troubles
Direct Short Online Film Festival
Westland
2018
n°1 TOP 10 films of 31/32/33/34th Weeks 2018 / official selection
Troubles
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
Westland
2018
official selection
Troubles
Woodengate International Film Festival
Baia Mare, Maramures
2018
Official selection
My first day
Festival du Film Francophone de Velaux
velaux
2018
FINALIST Best sound design
Max
Oniros Film Awards
aosta
2018
Official selection
My first day
La nuit du court au Grau d’Agde
Grau d’Agde
2018
Official selection
My first day
El Festivalico Caravaca
caravac
2018
Official selection
My first day
CutCut Festival
roanne
2018
Official selection
My first day
festival international El Pecado
2018
out of compétition
My first day
festival RIR
2018
audience Award
My first day
Movie screen pro film festival
los angeles
2018
HONORABLE MENTION / BEST HORROR
Max
Oniros Film Awards
aosta
2018
official selection
My first day
Hallnaywood Film Festival
aulnau sous bois
2018
BEST SCREENPLAY
Max
Idependent Oline Film Festival
2018
BEST HORROR
Max
UK Monthly Film Festival
2018
BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Max
Red Wood Film festival
2018
BEST DIRECTOR
Max
Red Wood Film festival
2018
Official selection
Max
Short CineFest
2018
BEST DIRECTOR
Max
Golden Earth Film Festival
2018
BEST D.O.P
Max
Direct Short and Documentary Film Festival
West Land
2018
BEST HORROR FILM - AUDIENCE CHOICE
Max
Halloween film competition DMOFF
West Land
2018
BEST HORROR FILM - EDITOR
Max
Halloween film competition DMOFF
West Land
2018
AUDIENCE AWARD
Max
U-Horror Film Festival
Los Angeles
2018
BEST EDITOR
Max
Cine Fern
2018
2nd BEST FICTION of the Month
Max
12 Months Film Festival
cluj napoca
2018
2nd BEST ACTRESS of the Month
Max
12 Months Film Festival
cluj napoca
2018
BEST FILM of the Month
Max
Direct Short Online Film Festival
westland
2018
Official selection
Max
Gorst Underground Film Festival
bremerton
2018
BRONCE AWARDS BEST SHORT
Max
Virgin Spring CineFest
calcutta
2018
Bronze Awards: Best Sound Design
Max
Independent Shorts Award
Los Angeles
2018
Honorable Mentions: Best Mystery Short
Max
Independent Shorts Awards
Los Angeles
2018
Honorable Mentions: Best Sci-Fi Short
Max
Independent Shorts Awards
Los Angeles
2018
Official selection
My first day
Festival du Film Court de l'Isle-Adam
Isle-adam
2018
official selection
My first day
SMR13 festival Film independant
t mytre les remparts
2018
SPECIAL MENTION EDITING Short Film
Max
Five Continents International Film Festival
Anzoategui
2018
SPECIAL MENTION SOUND DESIGN Short Film
Max
Five Continents International Film Festival
Anzoategui
2018
BEST EDITOR of the month
Max
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
westland
2018
FINALIST Best Short
Max
Cult Critic Movie Awards
Calcutta
2018
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD / BEST SOUND DESIGNER
Max
Calcutta International Cult Film Festival
Calcutta
2018
OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD / BEST SHORT FILM
Max
Calcutta International Cult Film Festival
Calcutta
2018
official selection
Max
Västeras Film Festival
Västeras
2018
SPECIAL FESTIVAL MENTION
Max
Indian Cine Film Festival
Munbai
2018
AUDIENCE AWARD
Max
World Film Festival
Mullumbimby
2018
Audience AWARD
Max
12 Months Film Festival
Cluj napoca
2018
Official selection
My first day
Festival du film d’Espalion
espalion
2017
EDITING OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Pattaya International Film Festival
Pattaya
DIRECTOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Panjim International Film Festival
Panjim
ORIGINAL MUSIC OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Pattaya International Film Festival
Pattaya
DIRECTOR OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
UNTIL DAWN - Yin Chapitre
Pattaya International Film Festival
Pattaya
Special Jury Award Actress
Max
Lightning Cut Film Festival
Rome
Official selection
My first day
Festival international du court-métrage «Jujuy Cortos»
jujuy
2nd Winner
Max
Horror Circle Launch Festival
kansas city
Short Film OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Max
Rosebud International Film Festival
Rosbud
Official selection
Max
Rio Independent Film Festival
Rio
Official selection
Max
Montreal International Indie Short Film Awards
Montreal
WINNER BEST SHORT FILM
Max
MonsterFlix Awards
High School
ENSATT
1995
Birth Date
March 1, 1973
 Director / Sound designer / Composer / Editor
Share:
Share: