I started creating 8mm films in college. I have been working on numerous TV shows in a production company after graduating from college. For the last two years, I have been streaming short films on Youtube.
  • Director (13 Credits)
    I will be your hands and feet
    Short
    A World Without You2020
    Short
    no plan2020
    Nothing is Going Well2020
    Short
    REMOTE2020
    Short
    doomsday2019
    Short
    The Company Slave Zombie2019
    Short
    The Day The Missile Flew2019
    Short
    The House Named End of The World 2019
    Short
    #Blue Whale2018
    Short
    sparkle 2018
    Short
    HIV ✖ LOVE ?2017
    Short
    Sex ✖ Friend ?2017
    Short
  • Producer (13 Credits)
    I will be your hands and feet
    Short
    A World Without You2020
    Short
    no plan2020
    Nothing is Going Well2020
    Short
    REMOTE2020
    Short
    doomsday2019
    Short
    The Company Slave Zombie2019
    Short
    The Day The Missile Flew2019
    Short
    The House Named End of The World 2019
    Short
    #Blue Whale2018
    Short
    sparkle 2018
    Short
    HIV ✖ LOVE ?2017
    Short
    Sex ✖ Friend ?2017
    Short
  • Writer (10 Credits)
    I will be your hands and feet
    Short
    A World Without You2020
    Short
    no plan2020
    Nothing is Going Well2020
    Short
    REMOTE2020
    Short
    doomsday2019
    Short
    The Day The Missile Flew2019
    Short
    The House Named End of The World 2019
    Short
    HIV ✖ LOVE ?2017
    Short
    Sex ✖ Friend ?2017
    Short
  • VFX (4 Credits)
    no plan2020
    Nothing is Going Well2020
    Short
    The Day The Missile Flew2019
    Short
    The House Named End of The World 2019
    Short
  • Editor (3 Credits)
    no plan2020
    Nothing is Going Well2020
    Short
    The Day The Missile Flew2019
    Short
  • Edtit (1 Credit)
    The House Named End of The World 2019
    Short
Official Selection
no plan
San Francisco Indie Short Festival
San Francisco
2021
Official Selection
no plan
Seoul International Short Film Festival
Seoul
2021
Official Selection
no plan
The Gladiator Film Festival
İstanbul
2021
Official Selection
no plan
Dubai Independent Film Festival
Dubai
2021
Official Selection
no plan
Cult Movies International Film Festival
2021
Best Director of Photography
no plan
Reels International Film Festival
Aurangabad
2021
Official Selection
no plan
New York Tri-State International Film Festival
New York
2021
Best Covid Film
no plan
Hong Kong Indie Film Festival
Hong Kong
2021
Official Selection
no plan
ADIFF - Actor&Director Awards
Saint-Petersburg
2021
Honorable Mention
no plan
Athens International Monthly Art Film Festival
Athens
2021
Official Selection
no plan
Anatolia International Film Festival
İstanbul
2021
Nominee
no plan
Accord Cine Fest
2021
Official Selection
no plan
London Indie Short Festival of 24 Frames
London
2021
Official Selection
no plan
Cift Festival of Toronto
Toronto
2021
Official Selection
no plan
Anatolian Short Film Festival
Istanbul
2021
Finalist
no plan
Eurasia International Monthly Film Festival
Moscow
2021
Best Sci-Fi of Short Film
no plan
GIMFA - Gralha International Monthly Film Awards
Curitiba
2021
Official Selection
I will be your hands and feet
KESARI MOVIE AWARDS
2021
Official Selection
sparkle
KESARI MOVIE AWARDS
2021
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
KESARI MOVIE AWARDS
2021
Official Selection
no plan
kalakari film fest
Dewas
2021
Semi-Finalist
The Company Slave Zombie
Cult Movies International Film Festival
2021
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
FLICKFAIR
Los Angeles
2021
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
kalakari film fest
Dewas
2021
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
KESARI MOVIE AWARDS
2021
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
KESARI MOVIE AWARDS
2021
Official Selection
REMOTE
Reels International Film Festival
Aurangabad
2021
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
KESARI MOVIE AWARDS
2021
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Anatolia International Film Festival
İstanbul
2021
Best Mobile Phone Film
A World Without You
Prague International Monthly Film Festival
Prague
2021
Official Selection
A World Without You
kalakari film fest
Dewas
2021
Official Selection
A World Without You
Hollywood International Golden Age Festival
New York
2021
Official Selection
A World Without You
Super 9 Mobile Film Fest
Porto
2021
Official Selection
A World Without You
New York Istanbul Short Film Festival
New York
2021
Nominee
A World Without You
Accord Cine Fest
2021
Official Selection
A World Without You
Anatolia International Film Festival
İstanbul
2021
Official Selection
A World Without You
BIMIFF - Brazil International Monthly Independent Film Festival
Rio de Janeiro
2021
Best Director(3rd), Best Story Writer(2nd)
A World Without You
Reels International Film Festival
Aurangabad
2021
Official Selection
A World Without You
Paris International Short Festival
Paris
2021
Finalist
A World Without You
London International Monthly Film Festival
London
2021
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
Punjab
2020
Finalist
REMOTE
Kosice International Monthly Film Festival
Košický kraj
2020
Official Selection
REMOTE
Short Shot Fest
Москва
2020
Official Selection
REMOTE
Santiago Horror International Fantastic Film Festival
Santiago
2020
Semi-Finalist
REMOTE
Couch Film Festival
Toronto
2020
Official Selection
#Blue Whale
Vegas Movie Awards
Las Vegas
2020
Finalist
REMOTE
Lithgow Halloween Smartphone Film Competition
Lithgow
2020
Official Selection
A World Without You
Vesuvius International Monthly Film Fest
Campania
2020
Best Mobile short film
A World Without You
Port Blair International Film Festival
PORT BLAIR
2020
Best Editing
A World Without You
Monthly Indie Shorts
2020
Jury Special Awards Best Mobile Film
A World Without You
Europe Film Festival
2020
Best Mobile Film
A World Without You
Tagore International Film Festival
West Bengal
2020
Best Mobile Film
A World Without You
ISTANBUL FILM AWARDS
Istanbul
2020
Honorable Mention
A World Without You
Kosice International Monthly Film Festival
Košický kraj
2020
Best Micro Film
REMOTE
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
Punjab
2020
Special Mention Award
REMOTE
URUVATTI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
KARAIKKUDI
2020
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Golden Sparrow International Film Festival
Sirkali
2020
Official Selection
REMOTE
Golden Sparrow International Film Festival
Sirkali
2020
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Awara Hot Spring SteamFilm Festival
Awara
2020
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Online Isolation Short Videos Festival
Moscow
2020
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Freedom Festival International
Columbia
2020
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Open Window International Film Challenge
West Bengal
2020
Best Short Film
The House Named End of The World
MP Film Award
2020
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Best Global Shorts
West Bengal
2020
Finalist
The House Named End of The World
Lisbon Film Rendezvous
Lisbon
2020
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
Punjab
2020
Best Supporting Actress In A Short Film, Production Honorable Mention In A Short Film
Nothing is Going Well
The South Film and Arts Academy Festival
Rancagua
2020
Best Thriller
The House Named End of The World
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
Los Angeles
2020
Best Comedy Short Film, Special Mention Supporting Actor Short Film, Best Supporting Actress Short Film,Special Mention Production Short Film
Nothing is Going Well
FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Anzoategui
2020
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
2020
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
White Unicorn International Film Festival
West Bengal
2020
BEST EDITOR
Nothing is Going Well
Red Wood Film Festival
2020
Best Comedy Short
Nothing is Going Well
Best Global Shorts
West Bengal
2020
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
Rome
2020
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
Golden Earth Film Award
2020
Finalist
no plan
Kosice International Monthly Film Festival
Košický kraj
2020
Special mention
The Day The Missile Flew
Wallachia Int'l Film Festival
Municipiul București
2020
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Open Window International Film Challenge
West Bengal
2020
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
Rome
2020
Nominee
The Day The Missile Flew
MP Film Award
2020
Finalist
The Day The Missile Flew
Lisbon Film Rendezvous
Lisbon
2020
Finalist
REMOTE
Prague International Monthly Film Festival
Prague
2020
BEST COMEDY FILM
Nothing is Going Well
Short Cine Fest
2020
Semi-Finalist
Nothing is Going Well
Couch Film Festival
Toronto
2020
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
Cine Fern
2020
Finalist
Nothing is Going Well
Košice International Monthly Film Festival
Košický
2020
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
We Make Movies International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2020
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
Punjab
2020
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
Great Northern International Film Festival
Prince George
2020
Finalist
no plan
Prague International Monthly Film Festival
Prague
2020
Nominee
no plan
MP Film Award
2020
Best Short Film - Genre Crime Films
no plan
Lime Light Film Contest
2020
Critics Choice Award
no plan
URUVATTI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
KARAIKKUDI
2020
Special Mention Award
The Company Slave Zombie
Golden Sparrow International Film Festival
Sirkali
2020
Nominee
no plan
Garoa Awards
São Paulo
2020
Nominee
The Company Slave Zombie
Brazil International Monthly Independent Film Festival
Rio de Janeiro
2020
Special Jury Award
no plan
Golden Sparrow International Film Festival
Sirkali
2020
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
Online Isolation Short Videos Festival
Moscow
2020
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
ACTION/CRIME/MYSTERY Film Festival
Toronto
2020
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
ACTION FEEDBACK Film Festival
Toronto
2020
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
Russian International Horror Film Awards
Moscow
2020
Best Sci-Fi Short Film
sparkle
Golden Sparrow International Film Festival
Sirkali
2020
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
FEEDBACK Action/Adventure/Crime/Mystery Film & Screenplay Festival
Los Angeles
2020
Official Selection
doomsday
Melkbos Short Film Festival
Cape Town
2020
Official Selection
doomsday
Online Isolation Short Videos Festival
Moscow
2020
Finalist
I will be your hands and feet
Asian Cinematography AWARDS (ACA)
Manila
2020
Judge's Special Mention
I will be your hands and feet
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
Punjab
2020
Best Thriller Short Film
no plan
International Film Festival of Andaman and Nicobar
Andaman and Nicobar
2020
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
Hollywood International Moving Pictures Film Festival
Hoolywood
2020
Semi-Finalist
doomsday
Ploiesti International Film Festival
Prahova
2019
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
X World Short Film Festival
Roma
2019
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Puerto la Cruz
2019
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
South Film and Arts Academy Festival
Rancagua
2019
Nominee
The Company Slave Zombie
International Short Film Festival Beveren
Beveren
2019
Semi-Finalist
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Jelly Fest
Los Angeles
2019
Finalist
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Eurasia International Monthly Film Festival
Moscow
2019
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
West Bengal
2019
Official selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Philadelphia Independent Film Awards
Philadelphia
2019
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
The Amazing Stoner Movie Festival
Bangkok
2019
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
HorrorHound Weekend Film Festival
Indianapolis
2019
Official Selection
I will be your hands and feet
Hanoi International Queer Film Week
Hanoi
2019
Official Selection
I will be your hands and feet
Open Window International Film Challenge
West Bengal
2019
Semi-Finalist
I will be your hands and feet
4th International Short Film Festival Pune india 2019
Pune
2019
Winner
I will be your hands and feet
Platonic Film Competition
Punjab
2019
Winner
I will be your hands and feet
Short Cine Fest
2019
Winner
I will be your hands and feet
White Unicorn International Film Festival
West Bengal
2019
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
Videoscream International Film Festival
Portland
2019
Official Selection
I will be your hands and feet
FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Anzoátegui
2019
Semi-Finalist
The Company Slave Zombie
Dumbo Film Festival
New York
2019
Finalist, Best Actor Nomination
The Company Slave Zombie
4th International Short Film Festival Pune india 2019
Pune
2019
Official Selection
doomsday
Halloween Horror Fest Tienen
Tienen
2019
Finalist
doomsday
European Film Festival (Mainstream & Underground)
Moscow
2019
Finalist
doomsday
Lisbon Film Rendezvous
Lisbon
2019
Official Selection
doomsday
Tachikawa Meigaza Dori Cinema Festival
Tachikawa
2019
Best Horror Short of The Season
doomsday
Open Window International Film Challenge
Punjab
2019
Official Selection
doomsday
Reels of the Dead
Las Vegas
2019
Official Selection
doomsday
FIXION Fest, Fantastic & Horror Film Festival
Metropolitana
2019
Official Selection
doomsday
The South Film and Arts Academy Festival
O'Higgins
2019
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Cine Fern
2019
Best Zombie Scene
The Company Slave Zombie
Horror Bowl Movie Awards
Chennai
2019
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
Short Long World Festival, Corrientes, Argentina
Corrientes
2019
Official Selection
The Company Slave Zombie
Awara Hot Spring SteamFilm Festival
Awara
2019
Finalist
sparkle
Lisbon Film Rendezvous
Lisbon
2019
Official Selection
sparkle
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
West Bengal
2019
Official Selection
#Blue Whale
Tokyo Cowboys Quarterly Film Festival
Tokyo
2019
Top 10 Films of The Week
#Blue Whale
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
2019
Best Concept Film
#Blue Whale
World Premiere Film Awards
Ontario
2019
Jury's Special Mention
#Blue Whale
Thinking Hat Fiction Challenge
West Bengal
2019
Official Selection
#Blue Whale
Open Window International Film Challenge
Punjab
2019
Finalist
#Blue Whale
Beyond Earth Film Festival
Chennai
2019
Finalist
#Blue Whale
Lisbon Film Rendezvous
Lisbon
2019
Semi-Finalist Semi-Finalist
sparkle
European Cinematography AWARDS (ECA)
Warsaw
2019
Semi-Finalist
#Blue Whale
New Harvest Film Festival - Новый Урожай
Moscow
2019
Winner Special Mention
The House Named End of The World
One-Reeler Short Film Competition
Los Angeles
2019
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Cine Fern
2019
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Golden Earth Film Award
2019
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Short Cine Fest
2019
Best Plot
The House Named End of The World
Horror Bowl Movie Awards
Punjab
2019
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
2019
BEST THRILLER FILM OF THE MONTH
The House Named End of The World
Red Wood Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
The House Named End of The World
The South Film and Arts Academy Festival
Rancagua
2019
Young Actor Honorable Mention In A Short Film
The Day The Missile Flew
The South Film and Arts Academy Festival
Rancagua
2019
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Red Wood Film Festival
2019
Honorable Mention
The Day The Missile Flew
Berlin Flash Film Festival
Berlin
2019
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Crown Wood International Film Festival
West Bengal
2019
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
White Unicorn International Film Festival
West Bengal
2019
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Short Cine Fest
2019
Official Selection
The Day The Missile Flew
Golden Earth Film Award
2019
Official Selection
doomsday
Berlin Flash Film Festival
Berlin
2019
BEST EDITOR
sparkle
Direct Monthly Online Film Festival
2018
Official Selection
sparkle
Direct Short Online Film Festival
2018
Official Selection
sparkle
Short Cine Fest
2018
Official Selection
sparkle
South Film and Arts Academy Festival
2018
Official Selection
sparkle
FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Puerto la Cruz
2018
Official Selection
sparkle
FantaSci Short Film Festival
Orland
2018
Best Director of the Month
sparkle
Lake View International Film Festival
Ludhiana
2018
Best Performance of the Month
sparkle
Golden Earth Film Award
2018
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
Myozen Temple Film Festival
Roppongi
2018
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
5th Motomachi Short Film Festival
Motomachi
2018
Official Selection
Nothing is Going Well
Bloodstained Indie Film Festival: Sci-Fi Horror Action
Tokyo
2018
Best LGBT-film
Sex ✖ Friend ?
"Euro Kino" Czech International Independent Film Festival
Prague
2018
BEST DIRECTOR OF THE MONTH (JULY 2018)
sparkle
Aab International Film Festival
Punjab
2018
Official Selection
sparkle
Independent Online Film Festival
2018
Official Selection
sparkle
Cine Fern Online Film Festival
2018
the Winner of *October 2018*
sparkle
Red Wood Film Festival
2018
BEST JURY AWARD
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Direct Monthly Online Film Festiva
2018
Finalist
sparkle
Open Window International Film Challenge with Physical Screening
BENGAL
2018
Audience Choice
sparkle
Tokyo Cowboys Quarterly Film Festival
Tokyo
2018
Official Selection
sparkle
Beyond Earth Film Festival
Chennai
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
My True Colors Festival
New York
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Queer Hippo International LGBT Film Festival
Texas
2018
Semi-Finalist
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Beyond Earth Film Festival
Chennai
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Queer Kampala International Film Festival
Kampala
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Red Wood Film Festival
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
South Film and Arts Academy Festival
2018
Winner
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Open Window International Film Challenge
WEST BENGAL
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Kansai Queer Film Festival
Osaka
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
The International Short Film Festival
London
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
South Carolina Underground Film Festival
South Carolina
2018
BEST LGBT FILM NOMINEE
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Independent Online Film Festival
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
KASHISH Mumbai International Queer Film Festival
Mumbai
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Out On Film, Atlanta gay, lesbian, bisexual and transgender LGBT Film Festival
Kensington
2018
Best LGBT Film of the Month
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Golden Earth Film Award
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Rainbow Reel Tokyo
Tokyo
2018
Best LGBT Film
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Short Cine Fest
2018
Best LGBT Short Film
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
Puerto la Cruz
2018
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Cine Fern Online Film Festival
2018
Cinefil Award
The Company Slave Zombie
2017 Yokohama Independent Film Festival
Yokohama
2017
Best Actor
The Company Slave Zombie
19th Nagaoka Indies Movie Competition
Nagaoka
2017
Prosperity Award
The Company Slave Zombie
5th MKE Film Festival
Gifu
2017
no
Sex ✖ Friend ?
Direct Monthly Online Film Festiva
2017
Audience Choice Award
Sex ✖ Friend ?
Cutting Room Film Fest
Gerogia
2017
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Direct Short Online Film Festival
2017
April selection winner
Sex ✖ Friend ?
Lake View International Film Festival
Ludhiana
2017
no
Sex ✖ Friend ?
Queer Hippo International LGBT Film Festival
Houston
2017
no
Sex ✖ Friend ?
Direct Short Online Film Festival
2017
Official Selection
HIV ✖ LOVE ?
Lake View International Film Festival
Ludhiana
2017
Nominee
sparkle
International Short Film Festival Beveren
Best LGBT Short Film
I will be your hands and feet
Golden Sparrow International Film Festival
Sirkali
Official Selection
A World Without You
Wallachia Int'l Film Festival
Bucharest
College
Hosei university
Economics
19931996
High School
Seijyo High School
19901992
Nickname
Yamagon
Birth City
Edogawa
Current City
Fujisawa
Hometown
Edogawa
Height
175cm
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Japanese
Eye Color
Brown
Zodiac Sign
Capricorn
Married To
Nobody
Children
No
Share:
Share: