After graduating from university, Chen Lin received a one-year training in film and television production at the Shanghai Sino-French Culture and Art Association (L’association IMA’ CHINE France) in 2009. At the beginning of his career, he served as editor, assistant director, and later mainly as a commercial director. In 2014, he went to the University of Television and Film Munich in germany for further studies. Now, he has founded his own production company and lives in Hainan, china.
official selection
THE NAME OF YOU
The 4th Multicultural Film festival
Toronto
2021
Best Shortfilm/ Best Drama, Winner
THE NAME OF YOU
Golden Harvest Film Festival
Tokyo
2021
Best Actress/ Best Music, Nominees
THE NAME OF YOU
Mao International Film Week
Guangzhou
2021
Short Film Corner | Rendez-vous Industry
THE NAME OF YOU
74th Cannes Film Festival
Cannes
2021
Birth Date
February 9, 1986
Nickname
Sam
Current City
Shanghai
Hometown
Haikou
Gender
Male
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments