Love to experiment with different genres of film making in variety of tones
My name is Harish and im from India.. My native place is from Trichy( Tiruchirapalli)..Dream is to become a filmmaker and now I just have reached 5% of my dreams which are running in my mind. I started my career as a short film maker from Jan 2013 and doing it till now.. Have done 6 short films till now, each and every film has its own genre and different kind of learning experience. I strongly believe in making mistakes and then learning process even im a good example too.. I love to experiment and will do that going forward as changes are always the update to your knowledge.. Society plays a strong role in insprting me to the field of cinema.. My films are based on true incidents which happened to some one who is close to me and also very far away from my thought process.. Cinema cannot be always granted for business some times it can be a good way for film makers like me too.. I believe in God but not all the wrong intentions introduced in the name of religion/ caste basis.. Im a practical person and always like to do be the same in my life.. Every short film is been taken with a social message
Birth Date
June 23, 1989
Nickname
Gokul
Birth City
Srirangam
Current City
Chennai
Hometown
Tiruchirapalli
Height
6:2
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Indian
Eye Color
Other
Not from a filmy background but learned from my mistakes
Love to experiment with different genres of film making in variety of tones
Love to experiment with different genres of film making in variety of tones
Share:
Share: