Making hard and get it!
Contact
born in 1992, Seoul
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    My little brother, Seung-hyuk2019
    Feature, Short, Student
    To each your Sarah2019
    Short
  • Director (2 Credits)
    My little brother, Seung-hyuk2019
    Feature, Short, Student
    To each your Sarah2019
    Short
Best student film prize
To each your Sarah
The 9th KO:SH Film Fest, Best Student short film prize
albania
2020
Grand Prize
To each your Sarah
The 7th Diversions International Short Film Festival
croatia
2020
International competition
To each your Sarah
The 22nd Tel Aviv International Student Film Festival
Tel-aviv
2020
International Competition
To each your Sarah
The 49th Sehsüchte International Student Film Festival
Potsdam
2020
Short competition
To each your Sarah
The 37th Busan International Short Film Festival
Busan
2020
Official selection
To each your Sarah
Go Short 2020
Njimegen
2020
Competition
To each your Sarah
The 12th Shorts waves film festival
Poznan
2020
Short competition
To each your Sarah
The 3rd Aswan International Woman film festival
Aswan
2020
Official selection
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
9th Taiwan International Children film festival
Taipei
2020
short competition
To each your Sarah
The 16th Kinoproba filmiest
Yekaterinburg
2019
Short competition
To each your Sarah
5th FIDEC FilmschoolFest in Tetouan
Tetouan
2019
Short competition
To each your Sarah
16th Bahamas International Film festival
Bahamas
2019
Short competition
To each your Sarah
42th Poitiers film festival
Poitiers
2019
Short competition
To each your Sarah
39th Hawaii IFF
Hawaii
2019
Short selection
To each your Sarah
20th San Diego Asian film festval
San diego
2019
Special prize
To each your Sarah
13th Evergreen Multi-culture ISFF
Ansan
2019
Official selection
To each your Sarah
14th London Korean film festival
London
2019
Best Director Prize
To each your Sarah
18th ISFVF Int'l Student Film festival in Beijing Film Academy
Beijing
2019
short competition
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
20th Jeju international Disabled human right film festival
Jeju
2019
short competition
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
19th Korea Youth film festival
Seoul
2019
Competition
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
Seongdong human right film festival
Seoul
2019
CINEBALU
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
Kotakinabalu IFF
kotakinabalu
2019
Competition
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
Busan ISFF
busan
2019
Honorable Jury Mention
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
Mumbai ISFF
mumbai
2018
Official Selection
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
Curta Santos ISFF
santos
2018
Best Narrative / Most Promising Actress
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
Global unversity film awards
Hongkong
2018
Official Selection
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
Hawaii IFF
Hawaii
2018
Official Selection
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
Busan IFF
Busan
2018
Competition
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
The 13th Asia international Youth FF
Seoul
Best Director
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
The 16th San Diego International Kids FF
San diego
Competition
My little brother, Seung-hyuk
The 2nd Sokcho international disability FF
Sokcho
College
Korea national university of Arts
Film making
Nickname
TheKun , DK
Gender
Male
Making hard and get it!
Contact