I'm a filmmaker, I tell 24 lies a second.
Company
1905 Films
    Deborah Richards is a creative visionary and storyteller with 30+ years of experience in the digital arts.
    Her work over the decades has spanned from the dawn of the digital audio revolution as a musician and studio engineer in her teens to consulting, directing, and creating for some of the largest brands in the world today.
    As a filmmaker (writer, director, DP, editor, VFX artist, colorist, sound designer, production designer, & camera girl) her passion lies in emotionally connecting the story or brand to her audience.
    Originally from England, she is a former 5-time world bartending champion, a four-time regional Emmy® winner, longtime Las Vegas resident, dog owner, and passionate advocate for the arts.
    • Writer (3 Credits)
      Dark Lights2020
      Short
      SEND HOLLYWOOD MY LOVE! (or the pressures of success in eight parts)2016
      Short
      Boy Meets Girl2014
      Short, Student
    • Director (3 Credits)
      Dark Lights2020
      Short
      SEND HOLLYWOOD MY LOVE! (or the pressures of success in eight parts)2016
      Short
      Boy Meets Girl2014
      Short, Student
    College
    CSN Film School
    Film
    Birth Date
    December 6, 1971
    Nickname
    Debbi
    Birth City
    Redhill, UK
    Current City
    Las Vegas
    Hometown
    Las Vegas
    Height
    6,2
    Gender
    Female
    'Some of my best plan A's started life as plan B's' ~ Deborah Richards
    'A good idea today is better than a better idea tomorrow' ~ Deborah Richards
    'We are all broken but some of us are looking for the pieces' ~ Deborah Richards
    'Good things happen slowly, bad things happen fast' ~ Deborah Richards
    I'm a filmmaker, I tell 24 lies a second.
    Company
    1905 Films