“These violent delights have violent ends. And in their triump die, like fire and powder. Which, as they kiss, consume."
Dario Bocchini is an Independent Italian Short Film Producer, Director and Screenwriter based in London. His interest in media moves across Short Films and Music Videos production and towards the exploration of a gritty, dark and horror aesthetic, such as the award winning “Dog Skin” and “Ride With The Guilt”.Currently in early development for new punk coming-of-age short film called “Gasoline”.
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Ride With The Guilt2020
    Short
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Ride With The Guilt2020
    Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Ride With The Guilt2020
    Short
College
University of West London
Ba Film Production
20132016
Birth Date
July 30, 1994
Nickname
Madrabbit
Birth City
Benevento
Current City
London
Hometown
Benevento
Gender
Male
“These violent delights have violent ends. And in their triump die, like fire and powder. Which, as they kiss, consume."
Share:
News & Reviews
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
News & Reviews
Résumé & Attachments