We are a local film school in Ciudad Real (Spain)
Since 2016 we have been working to enable all film lovers from all ages to make their audiovisual projects a reality: fiction, documentary, videoclip, experimental or any other artistic expression.
  • Producer (43 Credits)
    Combray2022
    Short, Student
    El límite de las cosas (The limit of things)2022
    Short, Student
    Misterio en el Espacio Joven (Mystery at the Youth Space)2022
    Short, Student
    Romeo 162022
    Short, Student
    Sororicine (Sistermovie)2022
    Documentary, Short, Student
    Fígaro2021
    Short, Student
    Horror Vacui2021
    Short, Student
    La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)2021
    Short, Student
    La Ruta (The Route)2021
    Short, Student
    Mascota (Pet)2021
    Short, Student
    Musa (Muse)2021
    Short, Student
    Notas de partitura (Score notes)2021
    Student
    Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)2021
    Short, Student
    Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)2021
    Short, Student
    ¿Héroes? (Heroes?)2021
    Short, Student
    El club de poesía (The poetry club)2020
    Short, Student
    La Extinción del Lobo Ligón (The Extinction of the Flirty Wolf)2020
    Short, Student
    Mi amiga es un zombie (My friend is a zombie)2020
    Short, Student
    Navidades Cruzadas (Crossed Xmas)2020
    Short, Student
    Arcade2019
    Short, Student
    Arrebato (Outburst)2019
    Short, Student
    El Caso Abduzcan (The Abduzcan Case)2019
    Short, Student
    El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)2019
    Short, Student
    Endivias (En(vy)dives)2019
    Short, Student
    Esto es la Leche (Oh, my gosh!)2019
    Short, Student
    La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)2019
    Short, Student
    Oscuridad (Darkness)2019
    Short, Student
    Pandas Xungosh (Badass Pandas)2019
    Short, Student
    Quijotismo (Quixotism)2019
    Short, Student
    Sociedad Líquida – Sociedad Sólida (Liquid Society - Solid Society)2019
    Experimental, Short, Student
    Valeria y Fréderic (Valeria and Fréderic)2019
    Short, Student
    Walfcoom Wootherland y la tarrina cedeses (Walfcoom Wootherland and the CD's case)2019
    Short, Student
    (...) y 50! [(...) and 50!]2018
    Short, Student
    El origen de Pizza-Man ¿Y qué pinta aquí Serafín? (The origin of Pizza-Man and what is Serafín doing here?)2018
    Short, Student
    Jugar para ganar (Playing to win)2018
    Short, Student
    La herencia de Pelusa (Pelusa's will)2018
    Short, Student
    Pueblo Duerme (Awarewolf)2018
    Short, Student
    Retornado2018
    Short, Student
    Suspenso en Ouija (Ouija F)2018
    Short, Student
    A primera vista (At first sight)2017
    Short, Student
    El coche eléctrico (The Electric Car)2017
    Documentary, Short, Student
    Ficciones (Fictions)2017
    Short, Student
    Siguiente (Next)2017
    Short, Student
Official Selection
El límite de las cosas (The limit of things)
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Official Selection
Romeo 16
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Official Selection
Romeo 16
Espanto Film Fest
Hidalgo
2022
Official Selection
Combray
Cut International Short Film Festival
Millville
2022
Finalist
Combray
Festival de Cine Español Emergente FECICAM 13
Ciudad Real
2022
Official Selection
Sororicine (Sistermovie)
Clapperboard Golden Festival
São Paulo
2022
Official Selection
Sororicine (Sistermovie)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Sororicine (Sistermovie)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
Sororicine (Sistermovie)
Duemila30
Milan
2022
Official Selection
Sororicine (Sistermovie)
SocialMed22 València Festival dels Drets Humans de la Mediterrània
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
Sororicine (Sistermovie)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Sororicine (Sistermovie)
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Official Selection
Sororicine (Sistermovie)
Corto Creativo International Short Film Showcase
Tijuana
2022
Official Selection
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
Mostra Internacional Cinema Educatiu València (MICE)
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Semi-Finalist
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
All American High School Film Festival (AAHSFF)
New York
2022
Official Selection
Musa (Muse)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
Musa (Muse)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Musa (Muse)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Nominee
Musa (Muse)
Mithiwood Film Festival
Mumbai
2022
Honorable Mention
Musa (Muse)
Jinju English Film Festival (JEFF)
Jinju
2022
Official Selection
Musa (Muse)
Hilltop Film Festival of Diversity and Inclusion
Birmingham
2022
Official Selection
Musa (Muse)
Mostra Internacional Cinema Educatiu València (MICE)
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
Mascota (Pet)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Mascota (Pet)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Mascota (Pet)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
Mascota (Pet)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Nominee
Mascota (Pet)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
Fígaro
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Fígaro
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Fígaro
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
Fígaro
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Semi-Finalist
Fígaro
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Honorable Mention
Fígaro
Nassau Film Festival
Princeton
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Clapperboard Golden Festival
São Paulo
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
AmiCorti International Film Festival
Peveragno
2022
Semi-Finalist
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Showcase
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
10 by 10
Santa Clarita
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
XV Corto-Joven Ciudad de Toledo
Toledo
2022
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Cut International Short Film Festival
Millville
2022
Quarter-Finalist
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Festival du Fantastique de Béziers
Béziers
2022
Finalist
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Korea International Short Film Festival
Seoul
2022
Nominee Best L-atino-Flavored Production
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
MLC Awards
Green Bay
2022
OA Award Winner Outstanding SFX Work
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
MLC Awards
Green Bay
2022
Honorable Mention
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Nassau Film Festival
Princeton
2022
Mejor Actriz (Carmen García)
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
III Festival Internacional de Cine de Terror "Caligari"
Valencia
2022
Mejor Dirección
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
III Festival Internacional de Cine de Terror "Caligari"
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Rushes National Film Festival (RNFF)
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
AmiCorti International Film Festival
Peveragno
2022
Semi-Finalist
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
SocialMed22 València Festival dels Drets Humans de la Mediterrània
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Cut International Short Film Festival
Millville
2022
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Gardunha Fest.
Fundão
2022
Quarter-Finalist
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Festival du Fantastique de Béziers
Béziers
2022
Nominee
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
Mithiwood Film Festival
Mumbai
2022
Official Selection
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Semi-Finalist
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
Mostra Internacional Cinema Educatiu València (MICE)
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
All American High School Film Festival (AAHSFF)
New York
2022
Official Selection
Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)
Clapperboard Golden Festival
São Paulo
2022
Official Selection
Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Semi-Finalist
Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
Rushes National Film Festival (RNFF)
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
AmiCorti International Film Festival
Peveragno
2022
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
SocialMed22 València Festival dels Drets Humans de la Mediterrània
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Semi-Finalist
Horror Vacui
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
Cut International Short Film Festival
Millville
2022
Finalist
Horror Vacui
Korea International Short Film Festival
Seoul
2022
Honorable Mention
Horror Vacui
Nassau Film Festival
Princeton
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Cinemaking International Film Festival (CIFF)
Dhaka
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Hilltop Film Festival of Diversity and Inclusion
Birmingham
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Duemila30
Milan
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Student Cuts Film Festival
Ljutomer
2022
Semi-Finalist
La Ruta (The Route)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
SocialMed22 València Festival dels Drets Humans de la Mediterrània
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Erronka Munduan
San Sebastián
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
17th Busan International Kids and Youth Film Festival (BIKY)
Busan
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Cut International Short Film Festival
Millville
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Marano Ragazzi Spot Festival
Marano di Napoli
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Mostra Internacional Cinema Educatiu València (MICE)
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
All American High School Film Festival (AAHSFF)
New York
2022
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Semi-Finalist
Navidades Cruzadas (Crossed Xmas)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Official Selection
La Extinción del Lobo Ligón (The Extinction of the Flirty Wolf)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
La Extinción del Lobo Ligón (The Extinction of the Flirty Wolf)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Nominee
La Extinción del Lobo Ligón (The Extinction of the Flirty Wolf)
Independent Cinema Film Festival "Art Club Pavlos Paraschakis"
Atenas
2022
Honorable Mention
La Extinción del Lobo Ligón (The Extinction of the Flirty Wolf)
Jinju English Film Festival (JEFF)
Jinju
2022
Official Selection
Walfcoom Wootherland y la tarrina cedeses (Walfcoom Wootherland and the CD's case)
Clapperboard Golden Festival
São Paulo
2022
Official Selection
Walfcoom Wootherland y la tarrina cedeses (Walfcoom Wootherland and the CD's case)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Walfcoom Wootherland y la tarrina cedeses (Walfcoom Wootherland and the CD's case)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Walfcoom Wootherland y la tarrina cedeses (Walfcoom Wootherland and the CD's case)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
La herencia de Pelusa (Pelusa's will)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
La herencia de Pelusa (Pelusa's will)
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Muestra Brigadoon (Sección Imagen Death)
La herencia de Pelusa (Pelusa's will)
Sitges Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya
Sitges
2022
Official Selection
Pueblo Duerme (Awarewolf)
Hilltop Film Festival of Diversity and Inclusion
Birmingham
2022
Official Selection
Pueblo Duerme (Awarewolf)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Jugar para ganar (Playing to win)
Hilltop Film Festival of Diversity and Inclusion
Birmingham
2022
Official Selection
Jugar para ganar (Playing to win)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Suspenso en Ouija (Ouija F)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Sociedad Líquida – Sociedad Sólida (Liquid Society - Solid Society)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Sociedad Líquida – Sociedad Sólida (Liquid Society - Solid Society)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Oscuridad (Darkness)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Oscuridad (Darkness)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Valeria y Fréderic (Valeria and Fréderic)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Valeria y Fréderic (Valeria and Fréderic)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)
Clapperboard Golden Festival
São Paulo
2022
Official Selection
El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Honorable Mention
El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)
Nassau Film Festival
Princeton
2022
Official Selection
El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Official Selection
Endivias (En(vy)dives)
Clapperboard Golden Festival
São Paulo
2022
Official Selection
Endivias (En(vy)dives)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Endivias (En(vy)dives)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Endivias (En(vy)dives)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Endivias (En(vy)dives)
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Official Selection
Quijotismo (Quixotism)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Quijotismo (Quixotism)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Quijotismo (Quixotism)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Arcade
Clapperboard Golden Festival
São Paulo
2022
Official Selection
Arcade
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Arcade
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Arcade
Northern Festival of Cinema
Newcastle
2022
Official Selection
Arcade
Semana ¡Viva el cine!
San Isidro
2022
Official Selection
Arcade
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Arcade
Mostra Internacional Cinema Educatiu València (MICE)
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
Arcade
Skiptown Playhouse International Film Festival
Los Angeles
2022
Honorable Mention
Arcade
Radiance International Kids Arts & Film Festival
Lagos
2022
Official Selection
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Nominee
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
Mithiwood Film Festival
Mumbai
2022
Official Selection
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
Hilltop Film Festival of Diversity and Inclusion
Birmingham
2022
Official Selection
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
FIFES Comedy Film Festival
Zagrev
2022
Official Selection
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
Mostra Internacional Cinema Educatiu València (MICE)
Valencia
2022
Honorable Mention
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
Nassau Film Festival
Princeton
2022
Official Selection
El Caso Abduzcan (The Abduzcan Case)
FIFES Comedy Film Festival
Zagrev
2022
Official Selection
El Caso Abduzcan (The Abduzcan Case)
Mostra Internacional Cinema Educatiu València (MICE)
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
Pandas Xungosh (Badass Pandas)
One Earth Awards
Bangalore
2022
Official Selection
Pandas Xungosh (Badass Pandas)
International Rotary Short Film Festival (ROFIFE)
Ankara
2022
Official Selection
Pandas Xungosh (Badass Pandas)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Pandas Xungosh (Badass Pandas)
Mostra Internacional Cinema Educatiu València (MICE)
Valencia
2022
Official Selection
Ficciones (Fictions)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
Siguiente (Next)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
A primera vista (At first sight)
Student World Impact Film Festival (SWIFF)
Waldwick (New Jersey)
2022
Official Selection
A primera vista (At first sight)
Erronka Munduan
San Sebastián
2022
Official Selection
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
LIFFT INDIA FILMOTSAV & AWARDS - World Cine Fest
Malavli
2021
Babycam Finalist
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 12)
Ciudad Real
2021
Nominee
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
International Teen Short Film Festival
Beijing
2021
Official Selection
Musa (Muse)
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Official Selection
Mascota (Pet)
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Nominee
Mascota (Pet)
7th Sakarya International Short Film Festival
Sakarya
2021
Official Selection
Fígaro
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Nominee
Fígaro
7th Sakarya International Short Film Festival
Sakarya
2021
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
2021
Official Selection
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Nominee
Quemad a la bruja (Burn the witch)
7th Sakarya International Short Film Festival
Sakarya
2021
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
LIFFT INDIA FILMOTSAV & AWARDS - World Cine Fest
Malavli
2021
Babycam Finalist
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 12)
Ciudad Real
2021
Official Selection
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
LIFFT INDIA FILMOTSAV & AWARDS - World Cine Fest
Malavli
2021
Official Selection
Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Finalist
Horror Vacui
Alumbra (Festival de Cine y Cortometrajes "Ciudad de Hellín")
Hellín
2021
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
LIFFT INDIA FILMOTSAV & AWARDS - World Cine Fest
Malavli
2021
Babycam Finalist
La Ruta (The Route)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 12)
Ciudad Real
2021
Nominee
La Ruta (The Route)
International Teen Short Film Festival
Beijing
2021
Official Selection
La Extinción del Lobo Ligón (The Extinction of the Flirty Wolf)
The Paus Premieres Festival 2021
Online
2021
Official Selection
Walfcoom Wootherland y la tarrina cedeses (Walfcoom Wootherland and the CD's case)
LIFFT INDIA FILMOTSAV & AWARDS - World Cine Fest
Malavli
2021
Official Selection
La herencia de Pelusa (Pelusa's will)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
2021
Official Selection
Arcade
LIFFT INDIA FILMOTSAV & AWARDS - World Cine Fest
Malavli
2021
Nominee
Arcade
International Teen Short Film Festival
Beijing
2021
Award Winner (Third Prize)
Arcade
Noe Valley Girls Film Festival
San Francisco
2021
Excellent Prize
Arcade
Gimpo International Youth Film Festival
Gimpo
2021
Official Selection
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
LIFFT INDIA FILMOTSAV & AWARDS - World Cine Fest
Malavli
2021
Nominee
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
International Teen Short Film Festival
Beijing
2021
Award Winner Best Supporting Actor / Nominee Best Film + Best Production Design + Best Actor + Best Actress + Best Supporting Actress
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
VII Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA)
Alvorada (Río Grande do Sul)
2021
Finalist / Nominee Best Actress (Daniela Iglesias)
El Caso Abduzcan (The Abduzcan Case)
VII Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA)
Río Grande do Sul
2021
Award Winner Best Cinematography + Best Supporting Actress / Nominee Best Film + Best Direction + Best Edition + Best Supporting Actor
Pandas Xungosh (Badass Pandas)
VII Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada (FECEA)
Alvorada (Río Grande do Sul)
2021
Encourage Prize
Retornado
Gimpo International Youth Film Festival
Gimpo
2021
Official Selection
Sociedad Líquida – Sociedad Sólida (Liquid Society - Solid Society)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Official Selection
Valeria y Fréderic (Valeria and Fréderic)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Official Selection
El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Finalist Best Cinema School Short Film (CLM)
Endivias (En(vy)dives)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Audience Award
Endivias (En(vy)dives)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Finalist Best Cinema School Short Film (CLM)
Quijotismo (Quixotism)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Best Cinema School Short Film (CLM)
Arcade
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Best Babycam Short Film (CLM)
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Finalist Best Babycam Short Film (CLM)
Esto es la Leche (Oh, my gosh!)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Finalist Best Babycam Short Film (CLM)
El Caso Abduzcan (The Abduzcan Case)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Finalist Best Babycam Short Film (CLM)
Pandas Xungosh (Badass Pandas)
Festival de Cine Español Emergente (FECICAM 11)
Ciudad Real
2020
Audience Award
La herencia de Pelusa (Pelusa's will)
Festival de Cine de Castilla-La Mancha #FECICAM10
Ciudad Real
2019
Showcase
Pueblo Duerme (Awarewolf)
Festival de Cine de Castilla-La Mancha #FECICAM10
Ciudad Real
2019
Official Selection
Suspenso en Ouija (Ouija F)
Festival de Cine de Castilla-La Mancha #FECICAM10
Ciudad Real
2019
Best Babycam Short Film (CLM)
Retornado
Festival de Cine de Castilla-La Mancha #FECICAM10
Ciudad Real
2019
Official Selection
(...) y 50! [(...) and 50!]
IV Festival Internacional de Cineminutos de Córdoba
Córdoba
2019
Official Selection
(...) y 50! [(...) and 50!]
In-Short Film Festival
Lagos
2018
Official Selection
(...) y 50! [(...) and 50!]
FECEA Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada
Alvorada (Río Grande do Sul)
2018
Official Selection
(...) y 50! [(...) and 50!]
Minikino Film Week 4
Bali
2018
Best Babycam Short Film (CLM)
(...) y 50! [(...) and 50!]
Festival de Cine de Castilla-La Mancha #FECICAM9
Ciudad Real
2018
Official Selection
Ficciones (Fictions)
In-Short Film Festival
Lagos
2018
Showcase #FECICAM9
Ficciones (Fictions)
Festival de Cine de Castilla-La Mancha #FECICAM9
Ciudad Real
2018
Official Selection
El coche eléctrico (The Electric Car)
In-Short Film Festival
Lagos
2018
Official Selection
Siguiente (Next)
In-Short Film Festival
Lagos
2018
Audience Award
Siguiente (Next)
Festival de Cine de Castilla-La Mancha #FECICAM9
Ciudad Real
2018
Official Selection
A primera vista (At first sight)
In-Short Film Festival
Lagos
2018
Official Selection
¿Héroes? (Heroes?)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
Musa (Muse)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
Mascota (Pet)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
Fígaro
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
La nana de Lilith (Lilith's Lullaby)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
Notas de partitura (Score notes)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
Posturetas S.A. (Posers Inc.)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
Horror Vacui
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
La Ruta (The Route)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
El origen de Pizza-Man ¿Y qué pinta aquí Serafín? (The origin of Pizza-Man and what is Serafín doing here?)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Navidades Cruzadas (Crossed Xmas)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
La Extinción del Lobo Ligón (The Extinction of the Flirty Wolf)
Lift-Off Sessions 2021
Online
Official Selection
Walfcoom Wootherland y la tarrina cedeses (Walfcoom Wootherland and the CD's case)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Pueblo Duerme (Awarewolf)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Jugar para ganar (Playing to win)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Suspenso en Ouija (Ouija F)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Sociedad Líquida – Sociedad Sólida (Liquid Society - Solid Society)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Oscuridad (Darkness)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Valeria y Fréderic (Valeria and Fréderic)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
El tesoro de Dos Aguas (The treasure of Dos Aguas)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Endivias (En(vy)dives)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Quijotismo (Quixotism)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Arcade
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
La loca clase de dibujo (The crazy art class)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Pandas Xungosh (Badass Pandas)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Retornado
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
(...) y 50! [(...) and 50!]
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Ficciones (Fictions)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
El coche eléctrico (The Electric Car)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
Siguiente (Next)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Official Selection
A primera vista (At first sight)
Lift-Off Sessions
Online
Current City
Ciudad Real
We are a local film school in Ciudad Real (Spain)
Share:
Share: