Animation movies are an expression tool and not just movies for children
Studied fine arts in Algeria. Received training on cinema animation, worked in a joint venture between the EU and the Maghreb to produce cartoon animation. Then dabble in Tunisia in the field of advertising and audiovisual production. His showreel includes many animated feature films, series, music videos and animated shorts. He worked as teacher in visual effects , also helped in the preparation of some of the festivals and cultural events, with many associations. Participated in training and providing workshops in cartoon animation.
  • Director (1 Credit)
    karouma2016
    Animation, Short
Best Animation
karouma
Pennine Film Festival
Lancashire
2016
Best Animation
karouma
Comme Il Faut International Film Festival
2016
Birth Date
March 23, 2018
Nickname
Boubaker
Gender
Male
Animation movies are an expression tool and not just movies for children
Share:
News & Reviews
Share:
News & Reviews