Making a movie has always been interesting to me To express your thoughts to the audience with pictures
Barzan Rostami was born in May 1992. He grew up in western Iran in the mountainous region of Kurdistan. Whenhe was a teenager he started to engage in the arts, studied computer engineering and later became familiar with animation, and began to make short films and promotional videos, and later he began to study theater.
Special Jury Prize for International Development Best Experimental Film Festival Bread Award for Best Animated Film Festival mosque Award for Best Animated Film Festival 100Award for Best Animated Film Festival Comic Chapter Award for Best Animated Film Festival Comic Chapter
the sound of road
Sahar International Film Festival International Film Festival of International Film Festival Comic Chapter Growing International Film Festival International Film Festival 100 Bread Film Festival Mosque Film Festival Resistance Film Festival Tehran International Short Film Festival
2014
College
tehran univercity of art
Theater
2018Present
Birth Date
May 16, 1992
Nickname
bazinch
Birth City
sanandaj
Current City
tehran
Hometown
sanandaj
Height
190 cm
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
kurdish
Eye Color
Brown
Making a movie has always been interesting to me To express your thoughts to the audience with pictures
Share:
Share: