Love creating opportunities, and possibilities.
Yahaira Florentino; the first Dominican to publish a book on holistic nutrition
overseas and is a #l bestselling author on Amazon.
With training in music, dance acting for theater film and tv and production, #Yariflor as her friends call her, has dedicated her life to art in various disciplines as well as the production of artistic events, shows and cinema. Also created" PAJONPOWER MEDIA GROUP" a production company in Las Vegas NV dedicated to promoting and
highlight the diversity in Latino culture internationally through events, merchandise and film projects. She is currently producing the documentary EL POETA ESCONDIDO. The short film PONCIANO CARRIZALES a short and YO SOY BERNABE full length film
completed and currently undergoing festivals.
  • Acting (2 Credits)
    ACCORDIG TO JHON 2022
    Short
    I AM BERNABE2022
    Feature
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    ACCORDIG TO JHON 2022
    Short
    I AM BERNABE2022
    Feature
Official Selection
I AM BERNABE

Santo Domingo
2022
Official selection
I AM BERNABE
Festival De Cine Global De Santo Domingo
Santo Domingo
2022
Birth Date
September 29, 1980
Nickname
YARI FLOR
Birth City
SANTO DOMINGO
Current City
LOS ANGELES
Gender
Female
Ethnicity
AFROLATINA
Eye Color
Brown
Children
JADE AND CALEB
GOD IS MY SPONSOR
Love creating opportunities, and possibilities.