Film Passionate
Indie films Director, Writer and Actor.
  • Director (3 Credits)
    The Flying Sparrows
    Short
    Beyond The Wall2020
    Short
    Dew Drop | Short Film (2008)2018
    Short
  • Writer (3 Credits)
    The Flying Sparrows
    Short
    Beyond The Wall2020
    Short
    Dew Drop | Short Film (2008)2018
    Short
  • Acting (1 Credit)
    Beyond The Wall2020
    Short
Best Editor
Dew Drop | Short Film (2008)
FilmEvent Short Film Festival
Abu Dhabi
2018
Official Selection
Dew Drop | Short Film (2008)
White Oryx International Short Film Festival
Dubai
2018
Best Child Artist
The Flying Sparrows
Al Ain Film Club Film Festival
Al Ain
Birth Date
April 11, 1980
Nickname
Shamnas
Birth City
Kokkur
Current City
Dubai
Hometown
Trissur
Height
155cm
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Asian
Eye Color
Brown
Married To
Faseela Shamnas
Children
3
Film Passionate
Share:
Share: