Mexican filmmaker living in Monterrey, Mexico.
  • Crew (1 Credit)
    Impromptu2017
    Short, Student
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Roof Knocking2017
    Short, Student
Official Selection - special mention for Sound Design
Impromptu
KINOKI international Film Festival 2018
Mexico City
2018
Official Selection
Impromptu
Lucid Dream Fantastic Film Festival 2018
Castelnuovo di Garfagnana
2018
official selection
Impromptu
Summer Scream Horror Film Festival 2018
Ohio
Best Actor Award
Impromptu
Hyperfest - International Student Film Festival 2018
Bucharest
College
UDEM
Communication Sciences
20062010
College
Kino Eyes - The European Movie Master
Master of Arts in film production and directing
20152017
Birth Date
November 23, 1987
Nickname
Sergio Salazar
Current City
Monterrey
Gender
Male
Mexican filmmaker living in Monterrey, Mexico.
Share:
Share: