Living life at 24 frames per second
Robert Linsley is a filmmaker based out of Sydney, Australia. A graduate of the New York Film Academy in New York City, Robert returned to Sydney in 2013 to pursue his career in his homeland. After four years of rigorous development, Robert is proud to present his short film 'Ritual' as his directorial debut in Australia.
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Ritual2018
    Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Ritual2018
    Short
Official Selection
Ritual
2019 Palm Springs International ShortFest
Palm Springs
2019
Official Selection
Ritual
2019 Freshflix Film Festival
Sydney
2019
Official Selection
Ritual
2019 St Kilda Film Festival
Melbourne
2019
Official Selection
Ritual
2019 Newport Beach Film Festival
Newport Beach
2019
Official Selection
Ritual
2019 Flickerfest International Short Film Festival
Sydney
2019
College
New York Film Academy
Filmmaking
20112013
College
University of Sydney
History
20062010
High School
Saint Ignatius College
19992005
Birth Date
September 21, 1987
Nickname
Bobby
Birth City
Sydney
Current City
Sydney
Hometown
Sydney
Height
6'2
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
White
Living life at 24 frames per second