Actor, director, DJ and radio host, since 2016 he study the Centro Teatro Attivo in Milan.
Growing up at LaRibalta, he was one of the first teachers of the with the 'Cabaret and Improvisation' course.
Over the years he has acted in: Col Signore me la vedo io (2007), La preghiera infocata (2007), Il veleno del teatro (2009), ‘O scarfalietto (2017), Partenope Mon Amour (2017), La notte poco prima delle foreste (2018), Orphans (2019), Storie per un Juke-box (2021).
He is among the protagonists of "Tutto Bene" an Australian web series that teaches the Italian language in English-speaking countries.
In 2021 he collaborated as director for Noise + in " Davvero non lo sapevi?" of the proximity tourism campaign promoted by MiBACT (Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Tourism) and directs the video clip “Buona Sorte” of the band “Il Disorder Delle Cose”.
In September he writes and directs the video “Ma va a finire che” with the music of Disordine Delle Cose made with Noise + and Broski FIlm.
He has conducted various broadcasts for Radio Azzurra FM and is one of the founders of the musical projects Novarasta and Peace & Low.
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Ma va a finire che2021
    Music Video
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Ma va a finire che2021
    Music Video
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Ma va a finire che2021
    Music Video
Birth Date
September 18, 1986
Nickname
Lello
Birth City
Napoli
Current City
Milano