Shaping the shadows of the imagination
Born in 1975, I have been drawing since I was a child. Passionate about cinema, animation and comics, I decided to undertake my path in animated short films by mixing different techniques.
  • Director (8 Credits)
    Harbor in time2024
    Animation, Documentary, Experimental, Short
    Lucy2024
    Animation, Short
    Scuffles: champion!2023
    Animation, Short, Web / New Media
    The Gift2023
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    A Incredibile daily journey2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    Magic Scuffle in Deep Waters2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    the Planet2022
    Animation, Short
    Basta Affidarsi2021
    Animation, Short, Television, Web / New Media
  • Writer (7 Credits)
    Harbor in time2024
    Animation, Documentary, Experimental, Short
    Lucy2024
    Animation, Short
    Scuffles: champion!2023
    Animation, Short, Web / New Media
    The Gift2023
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    A Incredibile daily journey2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    Magic Scuffle in Deep Waters2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    the Planet2022
    Animation, Short
  • Animator (6 Credits)
    Harbor in time2024
    Animation, Documentary, Experimental, Short
    Lucy2024
    Animation, Short
    The Gift2023
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    Magic Scuffle in Deep Waters2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    the Planet2022
    Animation, Short
    Basta Affidarsi2021
    Animation, Short, Television, Web / New Media
  • Producer (4 Credits)
    Lucy2024
    Animation, Short
    Scuffles: champion!2023
    Animation, Short, Web / New Media
    The Gift2023
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    Magic Scuffle in Deep Waters2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
  • Music & Sounds effects (1 Credit)
    Scuffles: champion!2023
    Animation, Short, Web / New Media
Birth Date
August 17, 1975
Nickname
Pitt
Birth City
Pisa
Current City
Rosignano Solvay
Hometown
Rosignano Solvay
Gender
Male
Shaping the shadows of the imagination
Complete the captcha to finish sign up. Cancel