The only way to change the world is to quit thinking it’s a job for Superman. Real power lies in your own hands.
Just a regular guy trying to create good stories. Films makes us feel alive, transporting us to another worlds with characters we can relate to (or not...). Currently finishing my filmaking degree while moving ahead with my own personal projects.
Graduated in Higher Degree in Production of Audiovisual Projects and Live Shows in 2017 at the CIFP José Luis Garci. Seeing that it was not an easy task to find a job in the audiovisual sector, he began to work as an administrative assistant while trying to get projects of his own off the ground. He worked 1 month on the set of the movie Terminator 6 as a catering worker in 2018. He decided to go back to study filmmaking in 2021 where he began a degree in film direction that he is currently studying. At the beginning of the year 2022 he finished his short film "Blue", his debut.
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    Blue2022
    Short, Student
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Blue2022
    Short, Student
Official Selection
Blue
First-Time Filmmaker Sessions By Lift-Off Global Network
Iver
2022
Official Selection
Blue
Madrid Indie Film Festival
Madrid
2022
Best Script & Best Sound
Blue
Hallucinea Film Festival
Paris
2022
College
CIFP José Luis Garci
Film and Video Production
20152017
College
Septima Ars
Script Writing, Editing and Film Direction
2020Present
Birth Date
May 28, 1993
Nickname
Peter
Birth City
Madrid
Current City
Madrid
Gender
Male
"Dreams have a nasty habit of going bad when you're not looking."
The only way to change the world is to quit thinking it’s a job for Superman. Real power lies in your own hands.
Share:
Share: