Luck is just a moment where preparation and opportunity meet.
I am a documentary presenter, filmmaker, animator, podcast producer, copy editor, and
sound designer. I spent 7 years in the UK working on films for national organizations, film
festivals and broadcast TV through a UK media charity. I now live in Beijing, exploring
several media projects that reflect aspects of life in Beijing.
  • Director (5 Credits)
    Carl & Michelle's Whacky Walk to Freedom2022
    Experimental, Short
    Smiling with the World2022
    Documentary, Short
    Jia You! 2021
    Music Video
    Nocnitsa2018
    Short
    Time Lapse2016
    Short
  • Producer (4 Credits)
    Carl & Michelle's Whacky Walk to Freedom2022
    Experimental, Short
    Smiling with the World2022
    Documentary, Short
    Nocnitsa2018
    Short
    Time Lapse2016
    Short
  • Editor (2 Credits)
    Carl & Michelle's Whacky Walk to Freedom2022
    Experimental, Short
    Elephant Trek2021
    Documentary, Short, Web / New Media
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    Jia You! 2021
    Music Video
    Time Lapse2016
    Short
Diamond Award, Best Actor
Time Lapse
Los Angeles Horror Competition 2017
Los Angeles
Birth Date
October 10, 1986
Nickname
Nate
Birth City
Barnsley
Current City
Barnsley
Hometown
Barnsley
Luck is just a moment where preparation and opportunity meet.
Share:
Share: