I work and live in Brooklyn as a production designer, designing features and commercials to afford funding my own work. I hope my films are more interesting than this bio.
  • Director (4 Credits)
    With Pleasure2020
    Short
    Jazzberry 2019
    Short
    A Chest of Drawers2018
    Short
    beans. 2017
    Experimental, Short
  • Writer (3 Credits)
    With Pleasure2020
    Short
    Jazzberry 2019
    Short
    beans. 2017
    Experimental, Short
  • Producer (3 Credits)
    Jazzberry 2019
    Short
    A Chest of Drawers2018
    Short
    beans. 2017
    Experimental, Short
Special Mention
beans.
Fantastic Fest
Austin
2017
College
Parsons
Fine Art
20092013
Birth Date
March 6, 1991
Nickname
Maxwell
Birth City
Los Angeles
Current City
New York
Hometown
Santa Barbara
Share:
Share: