Mexican Film director and producer based in Los Angeles CA.
Founder of Makos Pictures. Manuel´s focus is in narrative work primarily independent films. Education includes ArtCenter College of Design, California College of the Arts, New York Film Academy and HBO sponsored workshop New Filmmakers Today program.
  • Producer (4 Credits)
    El Triste2021
    Student, Short
    The Act2021
    Short, Student
    The Sky Belongs to No-one.2021
    Music Video, Short
    Bloodhound Disciple2018
    Short
  • Writer (4 Credits)
    El Triste2021
    Student, Short
    Ember2021
    Short
    The Sky Belongs to No-one.2021
    Music Video, Short
    Bloodhound Disciple2018
    Short
  • Director (4 Credits)
    El Triste2021
    Student, Short
    Ember2021
    Short
    The Sky Belongs to No-one.2021
    Music Video, Short
    Bloodhound Disciple2018
    Short
College
ArtCenter College of Design
Film Directing
20162018
College
California College of The Arts
Film
Birth Date
April 11, 1997
Nickname
Pelón Del Valle
Birth City
San Luis Potosi, MX
Current City
Los Angeles
Hometown
San Luis Potosi
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Latino
Eye Color
Brown
Married To
N/A
Children
N/A
Share:
Links
Share:
Links