Art is for entertainment, to make better man.
I live in the city of Trivandrum, Kerala, India. Have been writing for thirty years. Have published two Malayalam novels and two English books. "Death Offers Life" is based on my story 'Vincent Van Gogh meets death' from my book " Glimpses of life through Cobweb".
Birth Date
February 28, 1966
Nickname
Madhu
Birth City
Quilon
Current City
Trivandrum
Hometown
Quilon
Height
165 cms
Gender
Male
Married To
Chandini T.A
Children
Rani, Ranjan
Man is born to live not to prepare for life.
Boris Pasternak
Art is for entertainment, to make better man.
Share:
Share: