Ariel 2021 Nominated Winner best Doc at Ventotene Film Festival Italy 2020 Winner best Doc at CCH UNAM FILM FESTIVAL 2021
Company
The Director Arturo Pulido has developed his audiovisual work as a cinematographer, producer and promoter of the audiovisual arts. He has more than 16 years of
experience, has worked more than four thousand interviews, his work has been shown in several countries in Latin America and the United States. He has worked in
the realization of special investigations, criminal, police. He has covered natural disasters, photographer for news, travel network, food network. He co-directed the
Freak Film FestivalTijuana made in London, Berlin, Spain, New York. Co-dirigio Recortos48, Editor and founder of TankeStudioMagazine.
He worked in interviews with Werner Herzog, Guillermo Arriaga, William Dafoe, Moby, Oscar de la Hoya. Co-photographer of 2 EMMYS in Hidden Treasures. He has
studies at the CAAV. Film production at the CECBC. Documentary film One (wo) manProject by Cinema Fábrica de Redes, IMCINE. Diploma in cinematography by the
CCC, CECUT. Script Diploma in CIGCITE. Appreciation and analysis of the film in the (CAAV). He collaborated in the last video of The Killers of Spike Lee, selection of
witnesses Doculab 2012. He lives in the city of Los Angeles.
A short film from the Trilogy '' La Trifulca II '' was an Official Selection at the San Diego Latino Film Festival 2019.
The Director Arturo Pulido has developed his audiovisual work as a cinematographer, producer and promoter of the audiovisual arts. He has more than 16 years of
experience, has worked more than four thousand interviews, his work has been shown in several countries in Latin America and the United States. He has worked in
the realization of special investigations, criminal, police. He has covered natural disasters, photographer for news, travel network, food network. He co-directed the
Freak Film FestivalTijuana made in London, Berlin, Spain, New York. Co-dirigio Recortos48, Editor and founder of TankeStudioMagazine.
He worked in interviews with Werner Herzog, Guillermo Arriaga, William Dafoe, Moby, Oscar de la Hoya. Co-photographer of 2 EMMYS in Hidden Treasures. He has
studies at the CAAV. Film production at the CECBC. Documentary film One (wo) manProject by Cinema Fábrica de Redes, IMCINE. Diploma in cinematography by the
CCC, CECUT. Script Diploma in CIGCITE. Appreciation and analysis of the film in the (CAAV). He collaborated in the last video of The Killers of Spike Lee, selection of
witnesses Doculab 2012. He lives in the city of Los Angeles.
A short film from the Trilogy '' La Trifulca II '' was an Official Selection at the San Diego Latino Film Festival 2019.
Arturo Pulido ha desarrollado su quehacer audiovisual como cinefotografo, productor y promotor de las artes audiovisuales. Con mas de 16 años de experiencia ha trabajado mas de cuatro mil entrevistas, su trabajo se ha mostrado en varios países de Latinoamérica y Estados Unidos. ha trabajado en la realizacion de investigaciones especiales, criminales, policiacas, a cubierto desastres naturales, fotografo para noticieros, travel network, food network. Co-dirigió el Freak Film FestivalTijuana realizado en Londres, Berlín, España, New York. Co-dirigio Recortos48, Editor y fundador de TankeStudioMagazine. Trabajo en entrevistas a Werner Herzog, Guillermo Arriaga, William Dafoe, Moby, Oscar de la Hoya. Co-fotógrafo de 2 EMMYS en Tesoros escondidos. Cuenta con estudios en el CAAV. Producción de cine en CECBC. Cine documental One(wo)manProject por Cine fabrica de redes, IMCINE. Diplomado en cinematografía por el CCC, CECUT. Diplomado de guion en CIGCITE. Apreciación cinematográfica y análisis de cine en el (CAAV). Colaboro en el ultimo video de The Killers por Spike Lee, selección testigo Doculab 2012. Actualmente en postproducción de su opera prima (LA TRIFULCA). Radica entre La Ciudad de los Ángeles y Tijuana. Un cortometraje de la trilogía La Trifulca II. Fue selección Oficial en el San Diego Latino Film Festival 2019.
Birth Date
May 21, 1983
Nickname
PULART
Birth City
Guadalajara
Current City
Los Ángeles
Hometown
Tijuana
Gender
Male
Ariel 2021 Nominated Winner best Doc at Ventotene Film Festival Italy 2020 Winner best Doc at CCH UNAM FILM FESTIVAL 2021
Company
Share:
Share: