Writer with many writing faces (copywriter, author, ghostwriter, screenwriter). Born on 31 December 1980 in Poland, at the moment she lives in United Kingdom. where from time to time she is stopped by the police because of "suspicious appearance". One of her ex-job was work in the security. Paid to watch people and having a background in social science, she made lots of good and bad analysis of human behaviour. Some of them are portrayed in her books and screenplays. She has mastered an absurd sense of humour and comedic drama genre. She wrote few short screenplays and is preparing for the battle with feature ones.
  • Writer (24 Credits)
    Career
    Short, Other
    Exhibition
    Short Script
    Exhibition
    Animation, Short
    Eye for eye
    Short Script
    Favourite song
    Short Script
    Foursomes
    Short Script
    God's mistake
    Short Script
    Matchmakers
    Short Script
    Melancholy
    Short Script
    Name of success
    Short Script
    Promotion
    Short Script
    Scandal
    Short Script
    Singer
    Short Script
    Suggestion
    Short Script
    The seller
    Short Script
    Afterparty2021
    Short
    Backup call2021
    Short
    Break-up2021
    Short
    Bully2021
    Short
    Coach Julia2021
    Short
    DNA Clan2021
    Short
    The empathy2021
    Short
    Uniform2021
    Short
    Wisdom2021
    Short, Other
  • Acting (11 Credits)
    Career
    Short, Other
    Exhibition
    Animation, Short
    Afterparty2021
    Short
    Backup call2021
    Short
    Break-up2021
    Short
    Bully2021
    Short
    Coach Julia2021
    Short
    DNA Clan2021
    Short
    The empathy2021
    Short
    Uniform2021
    Short
    Wisdom2021
    Short, Other
  • Producer (11 Credits)
    Career
    Short, Other
    Exhibition
    Animation, Short
    Afterparty2021
    Short
    Backup call2021
    Short
    Break-up2021
    Short
    Bully2021
    Short
    Coach Julia2021
    Short
    DNA Clan2021
    Short
    The empathy2021
    Short
    Uniform2021
    Short
    Wisdom2021
    Short, Other
  • Director (11 Credits)
    Career
    Short, Other
    Exhibition
    Animation, Short
    Afterparty2021
    Short
    Backup call2021
    Short
    Break-up2021
    Short
    Bully2021
    Short
    Coach Julia2021
    Short
    DNA Clan2021
    Short
    The empathy2021
    Short
    Uniform2021
    Short
    Wisdom2021
    Short, Other
  • Photographer (4 Credits)
    Cambridge
    I'm sad
    Lofoten
    Sunrise
Short screenplay semi-finalist
Exhibition
London Independent Story Prize
London
2020
College
Jagiellonian University
Ethnology
20002007
Birth Date
December 31, 1980
Nickname
K. E. Adamus
Gender
Female
Eye Color
Hazel