Born in 1995, few years after Yugoslavia broke apart, Jure grew up in a bizarre small Slovenian village. After attending gymnasium in Ljubljana he enrolled at the Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film, and Television, where he majored in film and television directing. He is a big fan of bizarre situations and is now mainly working in advertising (as a director and producer).
College
AGRFT (Academy of Theatre, Radio, Film, and Television)
Film and television directing
20192015
Birth Date
August 13, 1995
Nickname
Jörgen
Birth City
Ljubljana
Current City
Ljubljana
Hometown
Ljubljana
Gender
Male
Share:
Share: