I recently saw Apocalypse Now at an outdoor arena. When it began to rain people put bags and even chairs on their heads. A great movie is when you're ok getting wet to know how it ends. A masterpiece is when you get wet, even though you already know.
Jonathan Zarantonello is an Italian writer, producer and filmmaker.
He produced and directed The Butterfly Room and UncuT, both based on his novels. The movies were featured at international film festivals, such as Tribeca and Locarno, their trailers on YouTube received four million views and they were theatrically distributed in the United States, Italy, Russia and other territories.
In co-production with Academy Award nominated Frame by Frame, he also wrote, directed and produced the comedy Spoof, a mix of 3D, animation and live action and his first movie, the horror comedy Medley, received a nomination from the Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists for best first-time director.
Zarantonello graduated from the Civica Scuola di Cinema in Milan with a degree in movie direction, and has studied special effects, screenwriting and editing at the University of Southern California in Los Angeles.
Birth Date
November 14, 1977
Nickname
Zardo
Birth City
Vicenza
Current City
Los Angeles
Hometown
Not sure
Height
6'2"
Gender
Male
Ethnicity
Caucasian
Eye Color
Green
Married To
Tbd
Children
Not that I know of
I recently saw Apocalypse Now at an outdoor arena. When it began to rain people put bags and even chairs on their heads. A great movie is when you're ok getting wet to know how it ends. A masterpiece is when you get wet, even though you already know.
Share:
Share: