Jesse Mattson won the Society of Professional Journalist 2010 Mark of Excellence National Award for their winning documentary “The War at Home” about war Veterans. Jesse is also the Author of the novel, Into the Den, a coming of age story set in New England. Jesse worked at Sony Pictures Entertainment and now writes and acts in movies, film and television.
Bobby has recently just finished writing, directing, producing and acting in the up-coming Wales International Jury Award winning feature film, Rocket Club. Bobby got his start in the Camera Department working on the projects, Lost, Off the Map, Battleship and Jurassic World. He has done stunts in the television shows, Last Resort and Inhumans and also did his own surfing stunts in Rocket Club.
Finalist - Best Script
I Need a Sixer!
Canada’s Yes! Let’s Make a Film Festival
Montreal, Canada
2020
Semi-Finalist
I Need a Sixer!
New Orleans Horror Film Festival
New Orleans
2020
Finalist - Top 25 Scripts
I Need a Sixer!
FilmQuest
Provo, Utah
2020
Best Characters
I Need a Sixer!
Best Global Shorts
Online (Covid)
2020
Official Selection
I Need a Sixer!
Austin Revolution Film Festival
Austin
2020
Semi-Finalist
I Need a Sixer!
Nevada City Film Festival
Nevada City
2020
Winner - Best Original Screenplay
I Need a Sixer!
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
Los Angeles
2020
Semifinalist
I Need a Sixer!
Vail Film Festival
Vail
2020
Official Selection
I Need a Sixer!
Houston Comedy Film Festival
Houston
2020
Finalist
I Need a Sixer!
Portland Comedy Film Festival
Portland
2020
Quarter-Finalist
I Need a Sixer!
Page Turner Screenplays
California
2020
Official Selection
The Merchant
Beverly Hills Film Festival
California
2020
Official Selection
The Merchant
After Hour Film Festival
Online
2020
Official Selection
The Merchant
Vesuvius International Monthly Film Festival
Italy
2020
Official Selection
The Merchant
Indian Indie Fest
Nellore
2020
Semi-Finalist
The Merchant
Madras Independent Film Festival
Madras
2020
Best Films of 2020 - Screenplay
The Merchant
Kalakari Film Festival
India
2020
Official Selection
The Merchant
Moody Crab Film Festival
India
2020
Official Selection
The Merchant
Beyond Earth Film Festival
India
2020
Semi-Finalist
I Need a Sixer!
Los Angeles Feedback Film & Screenplay Festival
Los Angeles
2019
Semi-Finalist
I Need a Sixer!
SWN Script Competition
California
2019
Silver Award
I Need a Sixer!
Wallachia International Film Festival
Romania
2019
Official Selection
The Merchant
Wallachia International Film Festival
Romania
2019
Birth Date
September 19, 1984
Nickname
Mago/Mad Dog/Jerk-Off
Birth City
Essex
Current City
Atlanta
Hometown
Essex
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Blue
Share:
Share: