Extradimensional entity disguised as writer/director of no-budget sci-fi.
Company
JambleVision
    Jordin found a children's book about "movie making" at an elementary school book fair, since then it has been his lifelong goal to become a director. In 2018 this dream came true when, after 5 years of meticulous work, he completed his debut feature "Dinosaurs in a Mining Facility". Jordin obsessively spent untold hours following long and boring YouTube tutorials on composition, editing, After Effects, and Blender until he had the approximate skills required to complete the task at hand, along with the aid of 20 odd loyal and enthusiastic friends. Vigorous marketing research lead to the diligent creation of promo videos, art, and a profane partnership with the mysterious WAMO Soda Company. "Dinosaurs in a Mining Facility" debuted to a rowdy and sold out crowd on August 11th, 2018 and soon after garnered it's first official film festival selection with Apocalypse Later. Jordin's team at JambleVision hope to take the film out on the festival circuit before it's official home video release.
    Connoisseur of the paranormal. Lover of the absurd and outrageous.
    Buzz Screening
    Dinosaurs In A Mining Facility
    Indy Film Fest 2019 (3 Screenings)
    Indianapolis, Indiana
    2019
    Official Selection
    Dinosaurs In A Mining Facility
    Apocalypse Later International Fantastic Film Festival
    Pheonix, AZ
    2018
    Best Sci-Fi Feature
    Dinosaurs In A Mining Facility
    Motor City Nightmares Film Festival 2019
    Detroit, Michigan
    Best Comedy Feature
    Dinosaurs In A Mining Facility
    Alternative Film Festival Winter 2018
    Birth Date
    August 7, 1990
    Nickname
    Jordis
    Current City
    Taylor Mill, KY
    Extradimensional entity disguised as writer/director of no-budget sci-fi.
    Company
    JambleVision