🎥📷🎨 💖 Editing Life And Making It My Art For You
Graduated in 2011 from the elementary school EVA ¨Luis Casas Romero¨ specializing in Choral Conducting. Graduated from Middle Level in theoretical subjects at the Conservatory "Amadeo Roldan" Conservatory. Taught classes of Musical Appreciation at the "Teatro Lírico Nacional" during two courses.
In 2015 entered the Instituto Superior de Arte (ISA), in the Faculty of Music, in the career of Musicology, two years later he began his studies at the Faculty of Media and Audiovisual Communication (FAMCA), in the profile of Soundtrack Design.
She was producer of the contemporary dance company Los Hijos del Director directed by George Céspedes. She is currently in the 4th year of her career, teaching in various specialties and at the same time working as a Sound Designer and Soundtrack Designer in programs, TV series, documentaries and short films.
She has worked as an illustrator for AMPM magazine, for the book "Tamboleros" by the Argentine musician Rafa Lozina and "Contumaces" by Susel Legón both in editing process. He was part of the sound editing and 5.1 mixing workshop given by the and 5.1 mixing workshop taught by professors Jerónimo Labrada and Marcos Salaverria at the International Film and Television School of San Antonio de Los Baños. In 2020, together with filmmaker and photographer Lía Tamame founded the creative group Hamariyo.
She belongs to the collective of the audiovisual post-production studio "La boca estudio" directed by Gerar Martínez.
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    Lemus2021
    Experimental, Other
  • Director (1 Credit)
    Lemus2021
    Experimental, Other
Birth Date
September 16, 1996
Nickname
Chely
Birth City
Camagüey
Current City
La Habana
Gender
Female
🎥📷🎨 💖 Editing Life And Making It My Art For You
Share:
Share: