Co-Founder & Ceo of Rumbo Films. Editor and VFX.
He has worked as an assistant in the 2 News of TVE and Antena 3. In addition to working in the post-production area of countless short films such as "Behind", "Drops", "The Elevator", "Paralysis", "Lobisome".
He combines his activity as an editor with the director and producer of spots for Reale Seguros, the European University of Madrid or Movewoman, and videoclips of "Taburete".
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    LA COLLEJA2019
    Short
    LOBISOME2018
    Short
Official Selection
LOBISOME
Mostra Espantomania
2019
Official Selection
LOBISOME
Firrenze FilmCorti International Festival
Firenze, Tuscany
2019
Official Selection
LOBISOME
Cryptshow Festival
Badalona
2019
Official Selection
LOBISOME
Bloody Horror International Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
LOBISOME
FantosFreak Festival Internacional de Curtmetratges
Cerdanyola del Vallès, Barcelona
2019
Best ShortFilm Andaluz (RTVA)
LOBISOME
Festival de la Vieja Encina
sevilla
Best Monster Horror
LOBISOME
U-Horror Film Festival
Los Angeles
Best Kick-Ass Scene
LOBISOME
6IX Screams International Horror Film Festival
Toronto
Birth Date
November 11, 1987
Nickname
HugoGMolero
Birth City
Madrid
Current City
Madrid
Hometown
San Sebastian de los Reyes
Gender
Male
Share:
Share: