Born in 1970
Painter, photographer, filmmaker
Graduated with a bachelor's degree in animation directing from the University of Radio and Television in 1992
  • Producer (8 Credits)
    Gilgamesh2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    The Improvement of Human Reason2022
    Animation, Short
    Existence2020
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
    Red Wisdom2020
    Animation
    Inside alone2019
    Animation, Experimental
    Question2019
    Animation
    Darkness2018
    Animation, Experimental
    South2018
    Documentary, Experimental
  • Director (8 Credits)
    Gilgamesh2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    The Improvement of Human Reason2022
    Animation, Short
    Existence2020
    Documentary, Experimental, Short
    Red Wisdom2020
    Animation
    Inside alone2019
    Animation, Experimental
    Question2019
    Animation
    Darkness2018
    Animation, Experimental
    South2018
    Documentary, Experimental
  • Writer (7 Credits)
    Gilgamesh2022
    Animation, Experimental, Short
    The Improvement of Human Reason2022
    Animation, Short
    Red Wisdom2020
    Animation
    Inside alone2019
    Animation, Experimental
    Question2019
    Animation
    Darkness2018
    Animation, Experimental
    South2018
    Documentary, Experimental
Birth Date
March 20, 1970
Nickname
Mora
Birth City
Abadan
Current City
Tehran
Hometown
Tehran
Height
172cm
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments