Cinema is the most beautiful and complex art form I know... It requires several artists and talented individuals, from all backgrounds and disciplines, to come together and create one masterpiece.
  • Director (2 Credits)
    Ben's Entanglement2019
    Short
    The X Job2016
    Short, Other
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    The X Job2016
    Short, Other
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    The X Job2016
    Short, Other
Best FX (Winner), Best Director nomination, Best Short nomination. Best Actor nomination
The X Job
International Film Festival Manhattan
New York, NY
2016
Semi-finilist
Ben's Entanglement
Westfield Film Festival
Rahaway
Best Screenplay (Winner), Best Short (Nomination)
Ben's Entanglement
International Film Festival Manhattan
New York, NY
College
Montclaire State University
Birth Date
June 13, 1977
Nickname
Gerard Mdez
Birth City
San Jose, Costa Rica
Current City
West Orange, NJ
Height
5'10"
Gender
Male
Cinema is the most beautiful and complex art form I know... It requires several artists and talented individuals, from all backgrounds and disciplines, to come together and create one masterpiece.
Share:
Links
Share:
Links