After working on VFX and Sound for some features films in the US. Fábio is venturing on his own by directing short films.
Official Selection - Competitive Section
Abroad Alone
Shortcutz Funchal
Funchal
2019
Official Selection
Abroad Alone
MoitaMostra 2019
Castro Daire
2019
Official Selection
Abroad Alone
Ocean Coast Film Festival
Lavra, Matosinhos
2019
New Industry Section
Abroad Alone
Oaxaca Film Festival
Oaxaca
Birth Date
December 8, 1993
Nickname
FacS
Birth City
Porto
Current City
Porto
Hometown
Lavra
Height
1.76 cm
Gender
Male
Eye Color
Brown