Film is the most beautiful art in the World
Esther Kemi Gbadamosi is the CEO/Media Consultant of Radioxity Media. A writer, cinematographer, editor and animator for over 12 years. She recently ventured into independent filmmaking.
She was born on August 29, 1981 in Nigeria to Nigerian Parents. A graduate of Agriculture Engineering and a motivational speaker. Her ardent hobbies are playing football and research work.
She is married with two children.
  • Producer (13 Credits)
    Tomati2021
    Animation, Short
    Drunken Dreams 2020
    Animation
    Fallen Heights2020
    Documentary
    The Amore Gardens2020
    Documentary
    Before Friday2019
    Short
    Chance2019
    Short
    Connected2019
    Short
    Cracked2019
    Short
    OMOLARA (A Docudrama on Coastal Poverty)2019
    Documentary
    PG 52019
    Short
    Power Up (Animated Short Film)2019
    Animation
    The Ground Level - A Documentary on Seasonal Flooding (2019)2019
    Documentary
    The Resolution 20192019
    Documentary
  • Director (13 Credits)
    Tomati2021
    Animation, Short
    Drunken Dreams 2020
    Animation
    Fallen Heights2020
    Documentary
    The Amore Gardens2020
    Documentary
    Before Friday2019
    Short
    Chance2019
    Short
    Connected2019
    Short
    Cracked2019
    Short
    OMOLARA (A Docudrama on Coastal Poverty)2019
    Documentary
    PG 52019
    Short
    Power Up (Animated Short Film)2019
    Animation
    The Ground Level - A Documentary on Seasonal Flooding (2019)2019
    Documentary
    The Resolution 20192019
    Documentary
  • Writer (12 Credits)
    Tomati2021
    Animation, Short
    Drunken Dreams 2020
    Animation
    Fallen Heights2020
    Documentary
    The Amore Gardens2020
    Documentary
    Before Friday2019
    Short
    Chance2019
    Short
    Connected2019
    Short
    Cracked2019
    Short
    PG 52019
    Short
    Power Up (Animated Short Film)2019
    Animation
    The Ground Level - A Documentary on Seasonal Flooding (2019)2019
    Documentary
    The Resolution 20192019
    Documentary
Official Selection
Tomati
uMgungundlovu Film Festival
Kwazulu-Natal
2021
Finalist
Tomati
LAKE INTERNATIONAL PANAFRICAN FILM FESTIVAL
Nairobi
2021
Finalist
Tomati
LAGOS INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF ANIMATION LIFANIMA
Lagos
2021
Selection
Tomati
BHERC's Faith Based and Inspirational Film Festival
Los Angeles
2021
Selection
Tomati
Quibdo Africa Film Festival
2021
Official Selection, Best Documentary Award
OMOLARA (A Docudrama on Coastal Poverty)
Lake International Pan-African Film Festival
Nakuru
2019
Official Selection
OMOLARA (A Docudrama on Coastal Poverty)
Roma Cinema Doc
Rome
Official Selection
OMOLARA (A Docudrama on Coastal Poverty)
Hollywood Verge Awards
Official Selection, Award of Exceptional Merit
OMOLARA (A Docudrama on Coastal Poverty)
Docs Without Borders
Official Selection, Best Female Director, Best Drama
OMOLARA (A Docudrama on Coastal Poverty)
Independent Short Awards
Los Angeles
College
Federal University of Technology Akure
Agric Engineering
20022008
High School
Holy Child College
Science
19921998
Birth Date
August 29, 1981
Nickname
Starkemmy
Birth City
Lagos
Current City
Ibeju Lekki, Lagos
Hometown
Ondo Town
Height
5ft 11
Gender
Female
Ethnicity
Yoruba
Eye Color
Brown
Married To
Farati Gbadamosi
Children
Bethel, Joseph
Film is the most beautiful art in the World
Share:
Share: