Democratising filmmaking
Company
Rooftop Film Company
    • Producer (2 Credits)
      ONE PUNCH2021
      Feature
      Fractions2020
      Short
    • Director (2 Credits)
      ONE PUNCH2021
      Feature
      Fractions2020
      Short
    • Writer (1 Credit)
      ONE PUNCH2021
      Feature
    Winner - Best feature Film
    ONE PUNCH
    Dublin Smartphone Film Festival
    Dublin
    2022
    Winner - Best Feature Film
    ONE PUNCH
    International Mobile Film Festival
    San Diego
    2022
    Winner - Best Feature Film
    ONE PUNCH
    SF3 Festival 2022 - Finalist
    Sydney
    2022
    Winner Best Director - International, Best Cinematography - International
    ONE PUNCH
    African Smartphone International Film Festival 2021
    Lagos
    2021
    Winner - Best International Feature Film
    ONE PUNCH
    Ojo Movil Film Festival
    Lima
    2021
    Winner - Best Feature Film
    ONE PUNCH
    7th Mobile Motion Film Festival
    Zurich
    2021
    Closing Night Film
    ONE PUNCH
    Mobile Innovation Network and Assosciation (MINA)
    Melbourne
    2021
    Winner - Best Feature Film
    ONE PUNCH
    Cinephone Film Festival 2021
    Barcelona
    2021
    Winner - Best Drama Feature
    ONE PUNCH
    Berlin Independent Film Festival
    Berlin
    College
    Australian Film Television and Radio School
    Film
    20022004
    Birth Date
    January 11, 1977
    Nickname
    Dangerdarce
    Birth City
    Sydney
    Current City
    Melbourne
    Hometown
    Gympie
    Gender
    Male
    Democratising filmmaking
    Company
    Rooftop Film Company
      Share:
      Share: