A woman stands at the edge of a pier. She wilfully jumps. Falls through water where time catches her breath. What are the memories between the transitional period of jumping + hitting the water when life becomes suspended. Alive not dead.
  • Producer (1 Credit)
    JUMP2018
    Experimental, Short
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    JUMP2018
    Experimental, Short
  • Director (1 Credit)
    JUMP2018
    Experimental, Short
Birth Date
August 9, 1967
Nickname
Cléa
Birth City
Dublin
Current City
Sligo
Gender
Female
Children
Oskar . Maximillian . Orlando
A woman stands at the edge of a pier. She wilfully jumps. Falls through water where time catches her breath. What are the memories between the transitional period of jumping + hitting the water when life becomes suspended. Alive not dead.
Share:
News & Reviews
Share:
News & Reviews