Born and raised in the Dallas/Ft. Worth, TX area, I have been interested in film my entire life. It has always been a true passion of mine. I lived in Seattle for a few years and worked on a couple of feature films and made some short films as well. I tried a variety of film positions and realized that screenwriting is where my true passion lies. I am a mother and wife in the DFW area currently and have a few scripts in progress. I have 3 completed award winning feature screenplays and 7 short screenplays as well. I also completed Gotham's School for Writers Master Screenwriting Certification Courses in 2010. I'm the staff Screenwriter for All Dog Entertainment and Garage Studio Productions. I am also a screenplay jury member of the International Cinema Center.
Winner Best Feature Screenplay
CrossFyre: Chronicles of Gabriel
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
2019
Winner Best Feature Screenplay
Legend of Wisteria Falls
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
2019
Finalist
Legend of Wisteria Falls
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
2019
Official Selection
Can't Drive a Stick
Indie Visions Film Festival
2019
Best Screenplay
Can't Drive a Stick
52 Weeks Film Festival
2019
Winner Best Short Screenplay
Legend of Wisteria Falls
Crown Wood International Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
Can't Drive a Stick
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
2019
Official Selection
Watchdogs
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
2019
Winner-Best Feature Screenplay
Not in a Million Years
Florence Film Awards
2019
Best Screenplay
Not in a Million Years
Indo Global Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
Not in a Million Years
Indo Global Film Festival
2019
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not in a Million Years
Global Script Challenge
Mexico
2019
Finalist- Best Melodrama Screenplay
Not in a Million Years
Oaxaca Film Fest
Mexico
2019
OFFICIAL SELECTION
Not in a Million Years
Indie Visions Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
Not in a Million Years
Rome Prisma Film Awards
2019
Official Selection
Off The Coattails of Clemency
VI Independent Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
Off The Coattails of Clemency
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
2019
Best TV Pilot Series Screenplay
The Feeler
Olympus Film Festival
Los Angeles
2019
Festival Favorite Winner
Can't Drive a Stick
52 Weeks Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
The Feeler
VI International Film Festival
2019
Official Selection- TV Pilot
The Feeler
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
2019
Official Selection- Short Script
The Feeler
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
2019
Semi Finalist
D After C
Film Frenzy
2019
Official Selection
D After C
VI International Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
D After C
Rome Independent Prisma Awards
2019
Finalist
Can't Drive a Stick
Changing Face Int'l Film Festival
2019
Finalist
Can't Drive a Stick
Filmmatic Short Screenplay
2019
Winner- Best Original Screenplay
Can't Drive a Stick
Hollywood Blood Horror Festival
2019
Semi Finalist
Can't Drive a Stick
Film Frenzy
2019
Official Selection
Can't Drive a Stick
Indo Global Film Festival
2019
Best Screenplay
Can't Drive a Stick
Crown Wood Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
Can't Drive a Stick
Fort Worth Indie Film Showcase
2019
Best Original Concept Screenplay
Can't Drive a Stick
Olympus Film Festival
Los Angeles
2019
Finalist- Best Short Screenplay
Can't Drive a Stick
Florence Film Awards
2019
Official Selection- Feature Screenplay
The Feeler
Indie Visions Film Festival
2019
Official Selection
Legend of Wisteria Falls
Indie Visions Film Festival
Best Feature Screenplay
Legend of Wisteria Falls
Crown Wood International Film Festival
Official Selection
Skamania County
Prisma independent Film Awards
College
Gotham School for Writers
Screenwriting
20092010
Birth Date
July 13, 1982
Nickname
Kik
Current City
Fort Worth
Gender
Female
Share:
Links
Share:
Links