Canadian Producer based in UAE
Media, research and operations expert. Held various positions, such as: Data Specialist in Canada, Chief Operating Officer and Head of Programs in UAE. Produced and developed several TV shows, PSAs, documentaries and feature films. Have considerable skills in managing international teams and projects. I work as Head of Programs for Central TV Channel at Sharjah Broadcasting Authority
  • Producer (3 Credits)
    Sir Bu Nu'ayr Island - Nature's Haven2023
    Documentary, Feature
    Sharjah Safari 2022
    Documentary
    Khorfakkan2020
    Feature
Birth Date
June 4, 1978
Nickname
Ash
Birth City
Khartoum
Current City
Sharjah, UAE
Hometown
Ottawa, CA
Gender
Male
Canadian Producer based in UAE
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Share:
Résumé & Attachments
Complete the captcha to finish sign up. Cancel