Alyona Kaporina was born in 1984 in Dnipropetrovsk, Ukraine
In 2013 Alyona entered the Kyiv National I. K. Karpenko-Kary Theatre, Cinema and Television University to study directing
The Letter is Alyona's thesis film
2Lines/2Lives is new Alyona`s movie
  • Producer (2 Credits)
    The letter
    Short, Student
    2 Lines/2 Lives2021
    Feature
  • Writer (2 Credits)
    The letter
    Short, Student
    2 Lines/2 Lives2021
    Feature
  • Director (2 Credits)
    The letter
    Short, Student
    2 Lines/2 Lives2021
    Feature
Birth Date
July 30, 1984
Nickname
Alyonalion
Gender
Female
Share:
Links
Share:
Links