She graduated from Design and Visual Communication with a specialty in Audiovisual and Multimedia at the National Autonomous University of Mexico (UNAM). Between 2015-2017 she took various film workshops where she found great interest in documentary film. In 2016, she directed and produced her first short documentary: Pomuch. Peninsular stories I. It premiered at the IV Film Festival (2017) in the city of Madrid, and was presented in various spaces in the Mexican Republic. She is currently a student of the master's degree in Social Sciences and Humanities in Mexico City, and collaborates in various documentary and social research projects.
  • Editor (1 Credit)
    City of the Cunning2021
    Documentary
  • Writer (1 Credit)
    City of the Cunning2021
    Documentary
  • Director (1 Credit)
    City of the Cunning2021
    Documentary
College
Metropolitan Autonomous University (UAM)
master's degree in Social Sciences and Humanities
2020Present
College
National Autonomous University of Mexico (UNAM)
Faculty of Arts and Design
20102014
Birth Date
March 27, 1991
Nickname
Yesenia
Current City
Mexico city
Gender
Female
Share:
Share: