Do you have the guts to follow yours? Do you have the courage to express who you are?
2017~ HERO PICTURES : CEO/Ex-PD
2014~2016 ROD PICTURES Co. : PD
2010~2014 Hope In Music Society PONY Teenager Film School : HEAD-Educator
2011~2013 KOFIC-KAFA 5th Film Making course : Producer
2010~2011 KOFIC-KAFA 27th Regular course : Producing.
2003~2007 MEDIA WORX : Mounting (VIDEO MEDIA- Planning, Shooting, Photography,Edit)
2001~2002 Ministry of infomation and Communication- Advanced Institute of Infomation Technology : assistance Instructor
  • Producer (6 Credits)
    A Special Gift2020
    Short
    Pure White2020
    Music Video, Web / New Media
    Strawberry milk2020
    Short, Web / New Media
    Wind Wave2020
    Short
    Happy Virus2019
    Short
    The waiting2019
    Short
  • Writer (6 Credits)
    A Special Gift2020
    Short
    Pure White2020
    Music Video, Web / New Media
    Strawberry milk2020
    Short, Web / New Media
    Wind Wave2020
    Short
    Happy Virus2019
    Short
    The waiting2019
    Short
  • Director (6 Credits)
    A Special Gift2020
    Short
    Pure White2020
    Music Video, Web / New Media
    Strawberry milk2020
    Short, Web / New Media
    Wind Wave2020
    Short
    Happy Virus2019
    Short
    The waiting2019
    Short
  • Cinematographer (2 Credits)
    A Special Gift2020
    Short
    Wind Wave2020
    Short
  • Planning (1 Credit)
  • Editor (1 Credit)
    Wind Wave2020
    Short
Best Short : Korea
Strawberry milk
Seoul Webfest
Seoul
2021
Gold Award / Fantasy
Strawberry milk
Milan Gold Awards
Milan
2021
Honoable Mention / Best Action
A Special Gift
Play Short - International Film awards
Barreiro
2021
Best lead Actress
A Special Gift
Golden Bridge Istanbul Short Film Festival
Istanbul
2020
Official Selection
A Special Gift
YeCheon International Smart-phone Film Festival
YeCheon
2020
Best Actress International (Yoon-seo, KIM)
The waiting
300 Seconds Short Film Festival
Toronto
2020
A Special Award / Sponsor
The waiting
UL-SAN Short Film Festival
UL-SAN
2019
College
KOFIC KAFA(Korean Academy of Film Arts)
Producer (Production course)
20102013
College
Kong-ju National University
Department of Plant Resources
19932002
Birth Date
May 5, 1974
Nickname
DARUMI
Birth City
In-cheon
Current City
Seoul
Gender
Male
Do you have the guts to follow yours? Do you have the courage to express who you are?
Share:
Share: